Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #301 · Score 48.3

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹18.86 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹18.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
68.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.3 Reach
91.9 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹18.86 Cr
Total Value
₹55.47 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.25 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.3/100
Rank #301 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
92
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
28
Services
9

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WB24MTN038] [58/SE/POST DLP/JHAR/2025-26 (2nd Call)][2026_PRD_1033307_1] ₹2,42,86,513 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[03/WBSRDA of 2026-27] [3/WBSRDA/ND/2026-27][2026_PRD_1034037_1] ₹25,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[02/WBSRDA of 2026-27] [02/WBSRDA/ND/2026-27][2026_PRD_1034010_1] ₹25,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Renovation work at Chief Engineers chamber at 6th Floor in Joint Administrative… ₹5,08,600 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WB07MTN033] [01 of 2026-27][2026_PRD_1034239_1] ₹4,98,98,289 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[N- 04 /2026-27/N-24/WBSRDA Sl 1] [N- 04 /2026-27/N-24/WBSRDA][2026_PRD_1034939_… ₹20,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.03] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹75,79,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Engagement of an Agency for Tableau Fabrication, Scenic Development n Logistics… ₹8,46,250 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Engagement of an Agency for Creative Concept, Design n Technical Development of… ₹8,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[WBSRDA / ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call, SL.01] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 20… ₹91,87,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.06] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹42,49,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.07] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹68,07,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call Sl.02] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹91,82,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.08] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹62,80,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.04] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹60,30,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025 - 26 2nd Call SL.05] [WBSRDA/ ID/ PDLP/ 05 OF 2025… ₹70,84,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Preparation of DPR of roads for different Blocks under RIDF XXXII within the Ju… ₹25,000 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[2/WBSRDA/MD/2026-27 (1st Call)/SL-01] [2/WBSRDA/MD/2026-27 (1st Call)][2026_PRD… ₹4,98,905 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[3/WBSRDA/MD/2026-27 (1st Call)/SL-01] [3/WBSRDA/MD/2026-27 (1st Call)][2026_PRD… ₹4,96,551 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Preparation of DPR for Construction of road from Badgacha to Subaldaha within R… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[4/WBSRDA of 2026-27] [04/WBSRDA of 2026-2027 ][2026_PRD_1036951_1] 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹17,58,365
[Preparation of DPR for roads under RIDF-XXXII, 2026-27 for Manbazar Sub-Divisio… 08 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹30,000
[Preparation of DPR for roads under RIDF-XXXII, 2026-27 for Jhalda Sub-Division]… 08 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹30,000
[Preparation of DPR for roads under RIDF-XXXII, 2026-27 for Raghunathpur Sub-Div… 08 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹30,000
[Preparation of DPR for roads under RIDF-XXXII, 2026-27 for Purulia Sadar Sub-Di… 08 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹30,000
[NIT No. 04/2026-27] [NIT No. 04/2026-27][2026_PRD_1036539_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,49,702
[NIT No. 05/2026-27] [NIT No. 05/2026-27][2026_PRD_1036581_1] 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹45,66,088
[Preparation of DPR for Construction of road from Badgacha to Subaldaha within R… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Preparation of 4 nos DPRs for Rural Road scheme under Raina-I, Raina-II, Khanda… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Preparation of 3 nos DPRs for Rural Road scheme under Ausgram-I and Ausgram-II … 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Tenders Browse All Departments