Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #284 · Score 48.7

● LIVE 72 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20.58 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur is an active government procuring department with 72 live tenders worth ₹20.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
45.4 Volume
68.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
72
Active Tenders
₹20.58 Cr
Total Value
₹28.58 L
Avg Tender Value
₹57,166
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.7/100
Rank #284 out of 2,270 departments
45
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
72

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Labour AEN Sub Div-I Pokaran.] [NIT_06(01)/2… ₹55,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Labour AEN Sub Div-II Pokaran] [NIT_06(02)/2… ₹55,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Labour AEN Sub Div Nachana] [NIT_06(03)/2026… ₹55,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 34/2026-27] [NIT No. 34/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578883_1] ₹6,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 33/2026-27] [NIT No. 33/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578879_1] ₹9,61,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 32/2026-27] [NIT No. 32/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578872_1] ₹14,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 31/2026-27] [NIT No. 31/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578867_1] ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 30/2026-27] [NIT No. 30/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578860_1] ₹7,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 29/2026-27] [NIT No. 29/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578564_1] ₹1,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF SUB PS STARTE… ₹19,15,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF SUB PS STARTE… ₹18,37,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REWINDNG OF SUB PS STARTER… ₹19,43,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF SUB PS STARTE… ₹28,53,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 28/2026-27] [NIT No. 28/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_578536_1] ₹1,20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF SUB PS STARTE… ₹23,19,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 46/2026-27] [NIT No. 46/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_579317_1] ₹34,69,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Removing of Leakage in Various Zone of Urban Water Supply Sch… ₹15,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINT OF JJY TW INCL REPAIRING AND REWINDING OF SUB PS STARTER PANNEL LO… ₹24,37,000 29 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC OF MAINTENANCE OF JJY TW INCLUDING REP AND REWINDING SUB PS STARTER PANNEL … ₹27,90,000 29 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIT No. 48/2026-27] [NIT No. 48/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_580698_1] ₹10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual rate contract of Operation and Maintenance of various tube wells in Gram… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹26,87,000
[NIT No 63/2026-27] [NIT no 63/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584300_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹6,55,000
[NIT No 62/2026-27] [NIT No 62/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584293_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[NIT No 68/2026-27] [NIT No 68/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584334_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[NIT No 67/2026-27] [NIT No 67/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584330_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[NIT No 66/2026-27] [NIT no 66/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584317_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[NIT No 65/2026-27] [NIT No 65/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584310_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹15,00,000
[NIT No 64/2026-27] [NIT No 64/2026-27][2026_PHCJO_584304_1] 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,19,000
[Annual rate contract for cleaning of CWRs and OHSRs by Mechanized means includi… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Providing Installation and Commissioning of 33 KV Automatic Voltage Regulator i… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,44,31,000
Search All PHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur Tenders Browse All Departments