Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #37 · Score 62.4

● LIVE 306 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹351.45 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur is an active government procuring department with 306 live tenders worth ₹351.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 3 states. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
60.6 Volume
79.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
10.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
306
Active Tenders
₹351.45 Cr
Total Value
₹1.15 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
3
States
25
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
62.4/100
Rank #37 out of 2,270 departments
61
Volume
79
Value
60
Breadth
10
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
294
Services
7
Goods
5

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan Telangana

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Water Supply Scheme for Augmentation of UWSS Chaksu under District Jaipur Rural… ₹11,92,03,283 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Water Supply Scheme for Augmentation of UWSS Chomu under District Jaipur Rural … ₹18,10,65,974 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[11/26-27 - Water Supply Scheme for Augmentation and Rehabilitation of UWSS Dhau… ₹71,28,34,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[12/26-27 - Water Supply Scheme for Augmentation and Rehabilitation of UWSS Bhar… ₹81,14,07,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Replacement of old and damaged Air Valve Located on Trunk Main Pipeline Between… ₹74,79,481 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ARC LEAKAGE REPAIR AND OTHER RELATED WORKS UNDER JEN SECTION TIJARA UNDER SUB D… ₹8,83,000 09 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair and Rewinding of Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Sets at various WSS under PH… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Removing of Pipeline Leakages at Various WSS under Sub Division Sadulsahar] [EE… ₹12,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Removing of Pipeline Leakages at Various WSS under Sub Division Srikaranpur] [E… ₹12,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Rewinding of Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Sets at various WSS under PH… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Removing of Pipeline Leakages at Various WSS under Sub Division Padampur] [EE/P… ₹12,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Rewinding of Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Sets at various WSS under PH… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repair and Rewinding of Monoblock Centrifugal Pump Sets at various WSS under PH… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Removing of Pipeline Leakages at Various WSS under District Sub Division Srigan… ₹12,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract For Repairing and Rewinding Work of Submersible Pump under… ₹10,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract For Reparing and Rewinding Work of Centrifugal, Monoblock … ₹5,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[P,L,J and Testing of 250 mm DI K-7 RM pipeline 2300M, 150mm DI K-7 pipeline 430… ₹3,32,03,250 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Work related to Revenue work i.e. Meter Reading of house connection, Preparatio… ₹1,10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for Work of Repair of Pipeline, Tubewells, Pumpset and Pum… ₹37,08,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Annual Rate Contract for Work of Repair of Pipeline, Tubewells, Pumpset in JJY … ₹34,43,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual Rate Contract for work of Construction and commissioning of 125 mm dia H… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,00,000
[Annual Rate Contract for work of Construction and commissioning of 200 mm dia T… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹2,95,00,000
[NIT NO. 21 Annual Operation of various sizes valves at Makhupura, Makhupura RIC… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,82,000
[NIT NO. 20 Rate contract for Operation and Maintenance of Pushkar pump house an… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,62,000
[Repairing, Rewinding, Lowering Unlowering of Submersible, Monoblocks, Centrifug… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹61,05,000
[Repairing, Rewinding, Lowering Unlowering of Submersible, Monoblocks, Centrifug… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹59,24,000
[NIT NO. 17 2026-27 Annual Operation of Makhupura RICCO Booster under city sub d… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,39,000
[Construction and Commissioning of 200 mm dia TW supply and installation of subm… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,10,000
[Repair and preventive maintenance of Centrifugal pumpsets and panels of Pump ho… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,62,000
[NIT NO. 19 Work for valve operation at Bank Colony, Aam ka Talab and Ekta Nagar… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,73,000
Search All PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ),Jaipur Tenders Browse All Departments