Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PHED-Chief Engineer(SP and EAP), Jaipur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #309 · Score 48.2

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8811.55 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

PHED-Chief Engineer(SP and EAP), Jaipur is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹8811.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
90.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹8811.55 Cr
Total Value
₹1258.79 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹18.02 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.2/100
Rank #309 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
91
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package 2 Based on Hybrid Annuity … ₹23,86,57,07,622 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package-III Based on Hybrid Annuit… ₹12,22,08,87,738 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package 1 Based on Hybrid Annuity … ₹12,22,86,29,224 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Kaliteer Water Supply Project based on Hybird Annuity Model (HAM) ACE (P) Bhara… ₹6,06,79,02,987 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Drinking WSP for 1473vill of Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Rajsamand Udaipur District … ₹16,48,54,00,000 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Drinking WSP for 1473vill of Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Rajsamand Udaipur District … ₹16,92,30,00,000 16 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Detailed NIT for Balance Work of Retrofitting Works of RWSS of 97 villages and … ₹32,39,36,000 02 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PHED-Chief Engineer(SP and EAP), Jaipur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Detailed NIT for Balance Work of Retrofitting Works of RWSS of 97 villages and … 13 Feb 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹32,39,36,000
[Drinking WSP for 1473vill of Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Rajsamand Udaipur District … 19 May 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹16,48,54,00,000
[Drinking WSP for 1473vill of Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Rajsamand Udaipur District … 19 May 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹16,92,30,00,000
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package 2 Based on Hybrid Annuity … 08 May 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹23,86,57,07,622
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package-III Based on Hybrid Annuit… 29 Apr 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹12,22,08,87,738
[Chambal Alwar Bharatpur Water Supply Project Package 1 Based on Hybrid Annuity … 28 Apr 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹12,22,86,29,224
[Kaliteer Water Supply Project based on Hybird Annuity Model (HAM) ACE (P) Bhara… 03 Apr 2025 16 Sep 2026 ₹6,06,79,02,987
Search All PHED-Chief Engineer(SP and EAP), Jaipur Tenders Browse All Departments