Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PHEO 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #614 · Score 42.6

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹11.55 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PHEO is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹11.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
66.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹11.55 Cr
Total Value
₹2.31 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.36 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.6/100
Rank #614 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast (Spun) Ductile Iron K-7 Socket / Spigot… ₹15,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast(Spun) Ductile Iron K-7 Socket / Spigot … ₹3,89,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast (Spun) Ductile Iron Socket and Spigot P… ₹3,52,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of Chlorination system at 27 MLD WTP in Kendrapara Municipality.] [S… ₹7,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Automation of Intake well and WTP at Balugaon NAC. (24x7 Water Supply) includin… ₹7,76,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PHEO e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Automation of Intake well and WTP at Balugaon NAC. (24x7 Water Supply) includin… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹7,76,00,000
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast (Spun) Ductile Iron Socket and Spigot P… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,52,00,000
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast (Spun) Ductile Iron K-7 Socket / Spigot… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,30,000
[Supply of ISI Marked Centrifugally Cast(Spun) Ductile Iron K-7 Socket / Spigot … 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,89,000
[Renovation of Chlorination system at 27 MLD WTP in Kendrapara Municipality.] [S… 30 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹7,50,000
Search All PHEO Tenders Browse All Departments