Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1083 · Score 36.6

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.55 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹23.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
52.7 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.1 Reach
25.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹23.55 L
Total Value
₹5.89 L
Avg Tender Value
₹29,430
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.6/100
Rank #1,083 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
53
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
25
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
12
Works
2
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation of 42 labour quarters (11 building)at division A, Thannithode estate… ₹13,94,393 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REPAIR AND CONSTRUCTION OF POND AT VADAVATHOOR, KOTTAYAM] [Engg/CE/F-100/HO dat… ₹9,60,423 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP-PCK LATEX FACTORY] [SCRAPKGL10082026][2026_PCKL_863412_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SALE OF UNPROCESSED RUBBER] [UNPRO31072026][2026_PCKL_861967_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SALE OF PROCESSED RUBBER FROM PCK Latex Factory] [PROKGL31072026][2026_PCKL_861… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Sale of Processed Rubber from TSR Factory] [PROTSR31072026][2026_PCKL_861906_1] ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Sale of Processed Rubber from Kallala Factory] [PROKLF31072026][2026_PCKL_86192… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[Sale of Oil Palm FFB during September 2026] [OFFBSEPTEMBER2026][2026_PCKL_86441… ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[TENDER FOR EXECUTING WORK STUDY AT THE PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED… ₹— 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[KGL FACTORY-SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP] [SCRAPKGL13082026][2026_PCKL_864488_1] ₹118 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[PERAMBRA SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP] [SCRAPPBR13082026][2026_PCKL_864506_1] ₹118 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[SALE OF CENEX] [10082026][2026_PCKL_864657_1] ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 AM
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR STARTING A SUITABLE COMMERCIAL PROJECT ON B.O.… ₹— 31 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SALE OF CENEX] [10082026][2026_PCKL_864657_1] 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR STARTING A SUITABLE COMMERCIAL PROJECT ON B.O.… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[TENDER FOR EXECUTING WORK STUDY AT THE PLANTATION CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹—
[KGL FACTORY-SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP] [SCRAPKGL13082026][2026_PCKL_864488_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹118
[PERAMBRA SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP] [SCRAPPBR13082026][2026_PCKL_864506_1] 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹118
[Sale of Oil Palm FFB during September 2026] [OFFBSEPTEMBER2026][2026_PCKL_86441… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[SALE OF RUBBER SCRAP-PCK LATEX FACTORY] [SCRAPKGL10082026][2026_PCKL_863412_1] 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… 28 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… 28 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[E-Tender cum e-auction for the Sale of Rubber trees from Kallala Estate] [SAL-F… 28 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All Plantation Corporation of Kerala Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments