Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #173 · Score 52.1

● LIVE 82 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹293.36 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu is an active government procuring department with 82 live tenders worth ₹293.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.7 Volume
78.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
82
Active Tenders
₹293.36 Cr
Total Value
₹3.58 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.91 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.1/100
Rank #173 out of 2,270 departments
47
Volume
78
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
82

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · nrrda

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction and Maintenance of Road from L135-(Link road) Dhyangarh to Dharan … ₹51,37,67,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renewal Coat Macadamization under Cities and Towns (CandT) on road Gran to Sukh… ₹5,14,85,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ Balance work for construction of road from L-034 Kundradhan to mamankot upper,… ₹13,80,21,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent Restoration of Road from Udil Gujran to Batwari, Package No. JK04-258… ₹47,33,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Permanent Restoration of Road from Sangambatti to Sigdi, Package No. JK04-256, … ₹40,81,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road Km 5th of T04 to Thera Topa Part-II… ₹1,68,38,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road Tehr to Ghat under Pkg No. JK07-WB0… ₹3,77,38,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road L026-(Link Road) Km 6th ikhala road Dhanra… ₹11,13,79,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road from L031-Balpur- Kumdhala road km 0.350 t… ₹8,87,68,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road L070-(Link Road) Gulabghar ligri road to K… ₹7,31,98,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road L034-(Link Road) Gref Road to Dhundi Packa… ₹17,82,38,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent restoration work of roads namely Sabzi to Chalabagla Pkg No. JK12-136… ₹3,25,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent restoration of road from Mandi Loran to Sultapathri, Block Mandi, Dis… ₹4,47,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent restoration of road from Mandi to Gagrian, Block Mandi, District Poon… ₹5,46,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road from L023-(Link Road) Moungri To Ladda Roa… ₹16,84,27,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent Restoration of Road MRL-01 Jandial to Rabta Package No.- JK05-3012, L… ₹4,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent Restoration works of roads Mandirgala to Tarkassi PII JK12-129 Length… ₹2,30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Permanent restoration of road L027 Link from T02 to Bindi (Pkg No. JK12-357), L… ₹2,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road from L134-37th Km RAM road to Jambal, Pack… ₹13,11,88,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction and Maintenance of Road from L124-(Link Road) Anji to Panasa Road … ₹15,76,02,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Permanent restoration of road from Fatehpur to Haribudha by way of protection W… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹5,30,00,000
[Permanent restoration of road from Km 18th of Surankote Poonch road to Kalai by… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹2,78,18,000
[Permanent restoration of road from Chandak to Dalan by way of protection Work a… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,68,58,000
[Permanent restoration of road from Noonabandi Bridge to Ziarat Sain Baba Miran … 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹4,20,22,000
[Permanent restoration of road from Km 3rd of T01 to Arai Upper by way of protec… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,79,000
[Permanent restoration of road from CHAKLAS- PARI STAGE- II Pkg no. JK14-292, L0… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,94,95,000
[Permanent Restoration of road L025 Nagrota to Thathi Badhoon] [EE/PMGSY/R/22 Da… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹56,16,000
[Permanent Restoration of road from L037-Nadyala to Bagla] [EE/PMGSY/R/22 Dated.… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,29,000
[Permanent Restoration of L029-Link from CHINGUS TO RANI BADETAR PART I] [EE/PMG… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹32,19,000
[Permanent Restoration of L029-Link from km 2nd of T01 TO KHANKHARI] [EE/PMGSY/R… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,21,000
Search All PMGSY Jammu and CE PW (R and B) Jammu Tenders Browse All Departments