Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Pondicherry University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1465 · Score 32.4

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.77 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Pondicherry University is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹7.8 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
48.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹7.77 L
Total Value
₹3.88 L
Avg Tender Value
₹7,800
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
32.4/100
Rank #1,465 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
49
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[PU/EW/BARRICADES/2026-27] [PU/EW/BARRICADES/2026-27][2026_PU_917229_1] ₹5,26,490 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance work for Indian bank and post office in the PU campus.] [PU/EW/bank… ₹2,50,287 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Pondicherry University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Maintenance work for Indian bank and post office in the PU campus.] [PU/EW/bank… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,287
[PU/EW/BARRICADES/2026-27] [PU/EW/BARRICADES/2026-27][2026_PU_917229_1] 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,26,490
Search All Pondicherry University Tenders Browse All Departments