Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Port Blair Municipal Council 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #727 · Score 41.1

● LIVE 8 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Port Blair Municipal Council is an active government procuring department with 8 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
23.2 Volume
57.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
8
Active Tenders
₹1 Cr
Total Value
₹12.53 L
Avg Tender Value
₹85,072
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.1/100
Rank #727 out of 2,270 departments
23
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · andaman nicobar

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[LEASING OUT OF 04 ROOMS IN THE 1ST FLOOR OF NEW MOHANPURA VEGETABLE MARKET ,MOH… ₹9,95,837 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Renovation of CC Road from Main Road to NP Singh House behind CARI Gate at Ward… ₹23,55,590 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction and Renovation of CC Road starting from Shiv Mandir to Mishra Hous… ₹24,93,128 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Development of Playground with Side Drain and CC Motorable Road at Brichgunj (B… ₹26,87,901 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing and replacement of 80 mm from 65 mm GI pipe line from the existing of… ₹7,09,653 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Ring well inside Kali Mandir at Ward No.07] [ NIT No. 05/EE/WW/… ₹2,27,406 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing and laying 50mm, 65mm and 80mm dia GI branch pipe line from Hudco Col… ₹1,60,385 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Providing and laying 80mm to 50mm dia GI pipe line from Shri.Shah House to Shri… ₹3,94,848 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Port Blair Municipal Council e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and laying 50mm, 65mm and 80mm dia GI branch pipe line from Hudco Col… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,385
[Providing and laying 80mm to 50mm dia GI pipe line from Shri.Shah House to Shri… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,94,848
[Construction of Ring well inside Kali Mandir at Ward No.07] [ NIT No. 05/EE/WW/… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,27,406
[Providing and replacement of 80 mm from 65 mm GI pipe line from the existing of… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹7,09,653
[Renovation of CC Road from Main Road to NP Singh House behind CARI Gate at Ward… 27 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹23,55,590
[Construction and Renovation of CC Road starting from Shiv Mandir to Mishra Hous… 27 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹24,93,128
[Development of Playground with Side Drain and CC Motorable Road at Brichgunj (B… 27 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹26,87,901
[LEASING OUT OF 04 ROOMS IN THE 1ST FLOOR OF NEW MOHANPURA VEGETABLE MARKET ,MOH… 17 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,95,837
Search All Port Blair Municipal Council Tenders Browse All Departments