Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Public Works Department Mantralaya 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #324 · Score 47.8

● LIVE 54 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹20.1 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Public Works Department Mantralaya is an active government procuring department with 54 live tenders worth ₹20.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
42.4 Volume
68.7 Value
26.7 Breadth
4.1 Reach
98.1 Quality
54
Active Tenders
₹20.1 Cr
Total Value
₹37.93 L
Avg Tender Value
₹30,617
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
12
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.8/100
Rank #324 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
54

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Estimate No. 233/CND/2026-27 Providing E.I., LAN, CCTV, Submersible pump Solar … ₹18,07,784 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Est.No.0642/2025-26] [Notice No. 01/2026-27 Recall][2026_PWDM_1324796_3] ₹35,56,130 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Est.No.2103/2026-27] [Notice No. 01/2026-27 Recall][2026_PWDM_1324796_4] ₹21,18,638 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Est.No.3002/2026-27] [Notice No. 01/2026-27 Recall][2026_PWDM_1324796_5] ₹14,23,491 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Est.No.0226/2025-26] [Notice No. 01/2026-27 Recall][2026_PWDM_1324796_2] ₹16,00,207 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Estimate No. 19/GDL/2026-27 Providing E.I., Air conditioning, CCTV, Fire Alarm … ₹28,38,411 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Est.No. 0010/2026-27Est.No. 0010/2026-27] [Notice No. 01/2026-27 Recall][2026_P… ₹21,10,823 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Estimate No. 132127 of 2025.2026 Providing CCTV System Audio System And Lazer P… ₹83,95,730 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Estimate No. 116/NGP/2026 27 Providing EI to Newly constructed Talathi offices … ₹24,02,872 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Estimate No. 2042/NGP/2026 27 Providing E.I, CCTV System, Submersible Pump, Fir… ₹44,53,995 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Estimate No.117/NGP/2026 27 Providing EI to Newly constructed Circle office and… ₹27,08,147 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SR PED PESD CAMA 26107 2026 27 Providing temporary services of Wireman and Mazd… ₹13,21,740 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Est. No.N1 /36/ 2024-25 ] [Notice No.12/2026-27 Est. No.N1 /36/ 2024-25][2026_P… ₹1,14,32,218 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Est. No.N2 /1424/ 2025-26] [Notice No.12/2026-27 Est. No.N2 /1424/ 2025-26][202… ₹5,01,59,828 13 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Est.No. OW/MESD/MS/ 1329/2024-25-2] [Est.No. OW/MESD/MS/ 1329/2024-25-2][2026_P… ₹0.00 12 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[D21100/26-27/17/01/1st] [D21100/26-27/17/01/1st][2026_PWDM_1324795_1] ₹2,63,52,872 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Non CSR Notice No.05/2026-2027] [Non CSR Notice No.05/2026-2027][2026_PWDM_1325… ₹1 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Estimate No 527_EE_AMT_2025_26 Providing 20 Passanger Strecher Cum Hospital Lif… ₹21,95,180 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Est. No. CR/MESD/MS/1018/2026-27 ] [Est. No. CR/MESD/MS/1018/2026-27 ][2026_PWD… ₹49,62,600 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Est. No. SR/MESD/MLA/8838/2025-26] [Est. No. SR/MESD/MLA/8838/2025-26][2026_PWD… ₹32,54,510 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Public Works Department Mantralaya e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Estimate No. 1696/NGP/2025 26 Providing EI to Newly constructed Girls Hostel Bu… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹18,13,841
[Providing and installation EI arrangement Fire fighting system CCTV arrangement… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹26,39,472
[Providing Internal Electrification Area Lighting Fire fighting system and Subme… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,96,542
[Shifting of 11 KV HT LT line due to widening of road from BN College to Podar S… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹25,35,649
[Est. No. 123449 of 2026-27 Providing additional Electrical installation in Admi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹18,77,908
[Est.No.131180 2026-27 R Providing renovation of internal Electrical Installatio… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹48,95,427
[Est. No. 113183 of 2025-26 Providing renovation to electrical installation due … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,85,000
[Est.No.142050 of 2025-26, Providing street light and Renovation To El in old ho… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,41,217
[Estimate No 527_EE_AMT_2025_26 Providing 20 Passanger Strecher Cum Hospital Lif… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹21,95,180
[Est. No. CR/MESD/MS/1018/2026-27 ] [Est. No. CR/MESD/MS/1018/2026-27 ][2026_PWD… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹49,62,600
Search All Public Works Department Mantralaya Tenders Browse All Departments