Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #187 · Score 51.8

● LIVE 74 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹315.66 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 74 live tenders worth ₹315.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
45.7 Volume
78.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
74
Active Tenders
₹315.66 Cr
Total Value
₹4.27 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.28 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.8/100
Rank #187 out of 2,270 departments
46
Volume
79
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
74

Where This Department Operates

Goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Hotmix of internal roads leading to State highway 06 road ID 65747 for a length… ₹5,92,77,989 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement and Hotmixing of various left out roads in Ward Number VI, VII, VII… ₹6,22,95,412 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Maintenance of Sewage network in Panaji Constituency - Shifting of sewer line a… ₹3,99,257 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Improvement and Hotmixing of various left out roads of village Marna in VP. Mar… ₹6,38,43,866 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Urgent repairs to roofing providing of galulium roofing for GPS Bhatpal in Cana… ₹5,13,120 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Proposed Sub-Health Centre at Bhatpal in Cancona Constituency. (Re tender)] [PW… ₹41,14,342 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of septic tank to Police Station building and Police Quarters Curc… ₹11,57,704 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Reinstatement of road cutting for laying underground cabling network of 33KV Xe… ₹5,80,48,223 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of subscriber cards, Control Card and PRI Card for Siemens Hipath 4… ₹8,34,719 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation,testing and commissioning of split AC to the Premises of P… ₹4,28,539 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Electrical wiring to the Guard room, Chamber No. 207 in ADM Block and Conferenc… ₹3,15,245 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs to Radiator and fan of Generator set No. 1 in Ministers block in Secret… ₹1,56,722 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Urgent Replacement of AMF Panel and other modifications in the control wiring o… ₹1,00,841 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply, Installation,testing and commissioning of Sound system to Sadguru Devas… ₹11,55,650 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Triennial comprehensive maintenance contract along with replacement of mandator… ₹5,66,440 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Comprehensive maintenance of 1 NO. 180KVA by Greaves Diesel Engine Genset at SH… ₹6,42,238 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Toilet Block for St. Rocks s High School Tolleacantto Velim in … ₹15,71,327 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Providing Anti-Termite treatment and other repair works for ADEI office, Vasco-… ₹3,94,852 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Erection of Shamiana, making arrangement of Stage, Chairs, Sound System etc. fo… ₹11,18,369 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply and Fixing 1000 nos. of pre-cast RCC Slabs on gutters and drains in Ward… ₹8,06,769 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Hiring of Machinery and equipment to face any eventuality and cater the emergen… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹12,06,033
[Hiring of Machinery and equipment to face any eventuality and for demolition Sq… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,78,160
[Urgent repair and reconstruction of damaged steps and protection wall near to t… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹39,31,667
[Hiring of Machinery and equipment to face any eventuality and for demolition Sq… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,96,125
[Urgent attending disaster management works and emergency response during monsoo… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,79,140
[Urgent attending disaster management works and emergency response during monsoo… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹11,60,724
[Resurfacing of Rural road for a length of 7.0km at Opa in Ponda constituency of… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹5,69,03,852
[Improvement and Upgradation of Government Primary School Bambolim in St Andre C… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,02,133
[Repairs to Punishment block of Modern Central Jail at Colvale in Thivim Constit… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹36,18,717
[Repairs to High Security block of Modern Central Jail at Colvale in Thivim Cons… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹41,70,169
Search All PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Tenders Browse All Departments