Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Public Works Region 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #32 · Score 63.6

● LIVE 439 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5565.84 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Public Works Region is an active government procuring department with 439 live tenders worth ₹5565.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
64.4 Volume
88.9 Value
43.3 Breadth
8.2 Reach
98.9 Quality
439
Active Tenders
₹5565.84 Cr
Total Value
₹12.82 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹7.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
24
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
63.6/100
Rank #32 out of 2,270 departments
64
Volume
89
Value
43
Breadth
8
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
437
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of the New Integrated High Court Complex on plot bearing CT.S. No.… ₹41,27,48,53,128 16 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS HOSTEL, GIRLS HOSTEL, DINING HALL BUILDING AND LIBRARY BUI… ₹3,12,09,12,988 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Improvement of four Laning of Ahilyanagar Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Road Sectio… ₹4,29,47,56,892 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RESIDENTIAL QUARTER FOR CIVIL JUDGE (SENIOR DIVISION - 1 NO.) A… ₹1,09,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs and renovation of 19th Floor General Administrative Department at Admin… ₹2,49,31,279 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[SECOND CALL-Proposal Invited for Construction, Operation and Maintenance of Jan… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SECOND CALL - Proposal Invited for Construction, Operation and Maintenance of J… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[SECOND CALL- Proposal Invited for Construction, Operation and Maintenance of Ja… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Improvement to Accident Spot at Pandhripool Ch.142/500 on Ahilyanagar Chhatrapa… ₹10,09,229 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement to Accident Spot at Ghodegaon Ch.152/300 on Ahilyanagar Chhatrapati… ₹16,89,676 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement of Road from Shaniwar Chowk to Narivali Uttarshiv road ODR-169 in T… ₹4,12,27,443 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cement Concrete Internal road of Lokgram Taluka Kalyan Dist Tha… ₹4,20,59,065 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Road from NH 50 to Hedutane to ODR-169 Shirdhon road (VR-137) in… ₹4,20,55,938 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cement Concrete road from Pallava Junction to Dr Babasaheb Ambe… ₹4,18,34,023 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement of Road ODR-169 to Balegaon Camp road in Taluka and Dist-Thane (MMR… ₹3,61,92,977 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cement Concrete road from Pallava Junction to Dr Babasaheb Ambe… ₹4,12,74,173 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cement Concrete road MDR 72 Pendharkar College to Savitribai Fu… ₹4,20,30,349 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Concreting of Uttarshiv Narivali Balegaon road (ODR-169) in Thane Taluka (Lengt… ₹4,21,23,278 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cement Concrete road from MDR 73 Sagaon to Umbharli ODR 164 and… ₹4,17,79,871 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Concreting of Uttarshiv Narivali Balegaon road (ODR-169) in Thane Taluka (Lengt… ₹4,20,67,822 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Public Works Region e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Special Repairs of the Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Ashram School… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,53,942
[Specified Repairs The Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Ashram School … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,96,149
[Specified Repairs (SDR) to Government Tribal Ashram School English Medium Nandu… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,95,003
[Current Repairs at the Government Tribal Ashram School Bandhare Tal. Navapur Di… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹18,10,532
[Specified Repairs at the government Tribal Ashram school Nijampur Tal. Navapur … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹35,32,312
[Providing Various Works belongs Nagar Panchayat Patoda under Vaishishtyapurna Y… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,37,03,630
[Specified Repairs at the Government Tribal Ashram School Campus Bandhare Tal. N… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,83,037
[Specified Repairs The Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Resedential Sc… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,87,870
[Special Repairs (SLR) To Govt Tribal Girls Hostel (Tapi) At Nandurbar Tal. Dist… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹17,24,365
[Specified Repairs the Ashram School building for School building for Boys at Go… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,95,683
Search All Public Works Region Tenders Browse All Departments