Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Pune Municipal Corporation 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #34 · Score 63.2

● LIVE 453 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹827.88 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Pune Municipal Corporation is an active government procuring department with 453 live tenders worth ₹827.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
64.7 Volume
82.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
98.9 Quality
453
Active Tenders
₹827.88 Cr
Total Value
₹1.85 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.17 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
63.2/100
Rank #34 out of 2,270 departments
65
Volume
82
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
420
Services
17
Goods
16

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CONSTRUCTION OF FLYOVER/GRADE SEPERATOR FROM SUGAR COMPLEX TO OLD MUMBAI-PUNE R… ₹61,89,20,578 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Under the initiative to develop city DP (Development Plan) roads and bridges th… ₹32,44,01,478 13 Aug 2026, 02:20 PM
[Development of the road from Lexicon School to Mhasoba Temple to Kesanand in Wa… ₹7,85,60,447 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Pune Shaharamadhye Aadarsh Shala Yojne Antargat Vividh Vikas Kame Karne. (Parim… ₹12,71,54,888 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Pune Shaharamadhye Aadarsh Shala Yojne Antargat Vividh Vikas Kame Karne. (Parim… ₹13,45,69,698 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Pune Shaharamadhye Aadarsh Shala Yojne Antargat Vividh Vikas Kame Karne. (Parim… ₹8,02,28,457 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Empanelment of Animal Welfare Agencies to participate in Annual Anti-Rabies Mas… ₹5,34,87,907 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Pune Shaharamadhye Aadarsh Shala Yojne Antargat Vividh Vikas Kame Karne. (Parim… ₹8,55,19,707 18 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Request for Proposal for Selection of Agency to provide Drivers and Conductors … ₹1,00,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[SUPPLY OF NEW TYRES TUBES AND FLAPS ETC FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027] [05-STORE-2026]… ₹4,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[SUPPLY OF PAINT AND PAINTING MATERIAL FOR THE YEAR 2026-2027] [02-STORE-2026][2… ₹95,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Parimandal 3 madhe yenarya Vidyavardhini Aadarsh Shalaanmadhe vidyut vishayak k… ₹2,32,26,647 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Parimandal Kr. 2 Vidyavardhini Aadarsh Shala yethe vidyut vishayak kame karne.]… ₹2,05,02,689 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Parimandal Kr. 4 antargat Vidyavardhini Aadarsh Shala yethe vidyut vishayak kam… ₹1,52,32,983 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Parimandal Kr. 5 Vidyavardhini Aadarsh Shala madhe vidyut vishayak kame karne.]… ₹1,00,84,691 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Parimandal Kr. 01 Vidyavardhini Aadarsh Shalaanmadhye vidyut vishayak kame karn… ₹1,43,02,385 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF 6000 LIT OF SLUDGE VEHICLE FOR PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ] [PMC… ₹1,57,46,975 14 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Undertake work related to dividers, pavements, curbstone repairs and painting o… ₹35,96,604 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Concreting from Ratan Chambers to A.D. Camp Chowk area under Bhavani Peth Regio… ₹35,24,431 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[Asphalting of the road from Chacha Halwai Chowk to Sant Kabir Chowk under Bhava… ₹35,82,963 10 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Pune Municipal Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[PRA KRA 37 MADHIL RAMCHANDRA NAGAR YETHIL SMASHANBHUMITIL DURUSTI V TADNUSHANGI… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,47,437
[PRA KRA 38 MADHYE MANPA MALKICHYA IMARTIMADHYE BHAVAN DURUSTI VISHYAK KAME KARN… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,47,397
[PRA KRA 38 MADHYE MANGADEWADI PARISARAT VIVIDH THIKANI DRENEJ LAAIN TAKNE V DUR… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,42,411
[PRA KRA 38 MADHIL KATRAJ TALAVAJAVAL V PARISARAT VIVIDH THIKANI GANESHOTSAV VIS… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,47,171
[PRA KRA 38 MADHIL SAINAGAR PARISARAT ANTARGAT LENMADHYE DRENEJ LAAIN TAKNE V TA… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,42,418
[PRABHAG KRA 37 MADHIL ADARSH NAGAR DHANKAWADI GAVTHAN V KATRAJ DEARY PARISARATI… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,20,047
[PRA KRA 38 MADHYE BHILAREWADI PARISARAT VIVIDH THIKANI BHAVAN DURUSTI VISHYAK K… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,23,652
[PRA KRA 38 MADHYE MANGADEWADI PARISARAT VIVIDH THIKANI BHAVAN DURUSTI VISHYAK K… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,23,652
[PRA KRA 37 MADHIL MORE BAAG V RAJARAM GAS PARISARATIL V VIVIDH THIKANI PAVSALI … 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹8,44,028
[PRABHAG KRA 37 MADHIL SAMBHAJINAGAR BISMILLA CHIKAN SHOP PARISARATIL DRENEJ LAA… 08 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,23,723
Search All Pune Municipal Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments