Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Punjab Agricultural University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1309 · Score 34.3

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.5 Cr · Updated 05 Sep 2026

Punjab Agricultural University is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
59.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1.5 Cr
Total Value
₹1.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.3/100
Rank #1,309 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Punjab · punjab

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rate contract of various Agro-chemicals during the year 2026-27 Director (Seeds… ₹1,50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Punjab Agricultural University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rate contract of various Agro-chemicals during the year 2026-27 Director (Seeds… 21 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000

Related Departments

"Punjab Agricultural University" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments