Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PWD-PIU 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #328 · Score 47.8

● LIVE 16 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹57.66 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

PWD-PIU is an active government procuring department with 16 live tenders worth ₹57.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.0 Volume
72.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
16
Active Tenders
₹57.66 Cr
Total Value
₹3.6 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.49 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.8/100
Rank #328 out of 2,270 departments
30
Volume
73
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[CONSTRUCTION OF SDM OFFICE BUILDING (UNDER DMF SCHEME) AT TEHSEEL CAMPUS, BEOHA… ₹36,28,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[MAINTENANCE WORK FOR 60 SEATER GIRLS HOSTEL BUILDING AT ITI CAMPUS SHAHDOL BLOC… ₹18,77,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION WORK OF 50 SEATED PRE-METRIC GIRLS HOSTEL, DISTRICT HEADQUARTERS B… ₹3,75,96,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[50 Seater Girls Hostel] [21/2026/TENDER/G/CE(B)/ BHOPAL DATE 30-07-2026][2026_P… ₹3,67,83,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Balance Work For Construction Of Hall In Kambal Kendra Village-Paradsingha, Teh… ₹12,62,000 25 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT VARIOUS UNDER COSNTRUCTION BUILDING… ₹30,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 50 Beded Community Health Center at Majhouli, District -Sidhi (… ₹8,86,64,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Balance Work For Construction Of Table Tennis Hall and Additional Work Indira G… ₹1,03,16,000 25 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 06 Trade ITI Building , 30 Seated Boys Hostel, 30 Seated Girls … ₹13,63,02,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF COMPOSITE OFFICE BUILDING FOR TEHSILDAR,NAIB TEHSILDAR, SUB TRE… ₹6,33,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 50 SEATER PRE MATRIC BOYS HOSTEL AT BLOCK KALAPIPAL DISTRICT SH… ₹3,69,79,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction Of High School Building Including water Supply Sanitary Fitting an… ₹1,20,58,359 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE IN SUB-DIVISIONAL REVENUE OFFICE BUILDING … ₹12,17,640 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 6Trade ITI 30 Seater Boys 30Seater Girls Hostel 1F Type 2H Type… ₹12,86,94,341 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Remaining Boundary wall at ITI Building Datia MP PAC Rs. 60.89 … ₹60,89,166 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARYWALL AT GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE LUVKUSHNAGAR DISST CH… ₹88,66,536 27 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PWD-PIU e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction Of High School Building Including water Supply Sanitary Fitting an… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,58,359
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE IN SUB-DIVISIONAL REVENUE OFFICE BUILDING … 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹12,17,640
[Construction of 6Trade ITI 30 Seater Boys 30Seater Girls Hostel 1F Type 2H Type… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹12,86,94,341
[Construction of Remaining Boundary wall at ITI Building Datia MP PAC Rs. 60.89 … 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹60,89,166
[CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARYWALL AT GOVERNMENT DEGREE COLLEGE LUVKUSHNAGAR DISST CH… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹88,66,536
[Balance Work For Construction Of Hall In Kambal Kendra Village-Paradsingha, Teh… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹12,62,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AT VARIOUS UNDER COSNTRUCTION BUILDING… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹30,00,000
[Construction of 50 Beded Community Health Center at Majhouli, District -Sidhi (… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,86,64,000
[Balance Work For Construction Of Table Tennis Hall and Additional Work Indira G… 05 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹1,03,16,000
[Construction of 06 Trade ITI Building , 30 Seated Boys Hostel, 30 Seated Girls … 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,63,02,000
Search All PWD-PIU Tenders Browse All Departments