Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PWD,Govt. of Manipur 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1122 · Score 36.3

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.61 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PWD,Govt. of Manipur is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹9.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
66.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹9.61 Cr
Total Value
₹9.61 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹9.61 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.3/100
Rank #1,122 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Manipur · manipur

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Improvement of road from Naharup Bridge at Khergao Road to Manipur Cultural Uni… ₹9,60,79,625 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PWD,Govt. of Manipur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Improvement of road from Naharup Bridge at Khergao Road to Manipur Cultural Uni… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,60,79,625
Search All PWD,Govt. of Manipur Tenders Browse All Departments