Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RAJ. METRO RAIL CORP.- ADB Funded Projects 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #807 · Score 40.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹100 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

RAJ. METRO RAIL CORP.- ADB Funded Projects is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹100.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
74.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹100 Cr
Total Value
₹50 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.1/100
Rank #807 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ICB 2C-04] [ICB 2C 04][2026_RMADB_571803_1] ₹50,00,00,000 08 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[ICB 2C-03] [ICB 2C 03][2026_RMADB_571534_1] ₹50,00,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RAJ. METRO RAIL CORP.- ADB Funded Projects e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ICB 2C-04] [ICB 2C 04][2026_RMADB_571803_1] 29 Jun 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
[ICB 2C-03] [ICB 2C 03][2026_RMADB_571534_1] 27 Jun 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
Search All RAJ. METRO RAIL CORP.- ADB Funded Projects Tenders Browse All Departments