Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RCD EinC 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #283 · Score 48.8

● LIVE 17 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹128.62 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RCD EinC is an active government procuring department with 17 live tenders worth ₹128.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
30.6 Volume
75.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
17
Active Tenders
₹128.62 Cr
Total Value
₹7.57 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹8.14 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
10
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.8/100
Rank #283 out of 2,270 departments
31
Volume
75
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Special Repair Work of Aamjora Bridge (on Mayurakshi River) Located at 22nd of … ₹1,49,75,837 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Ordinary Repair Work of Godda Ramgarh Guhiyajori Road from Km 36.00 to Km 50.00… ₹69,98,107 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Ordinary Repair, Painting and Other Works of Different Bridges/Culverts under R… ₹1,79,99,620 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Drain at 2nd Km of Dumka-Dudhani-Vijaypur Road under Non Pl… ₹64,88,131 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Box Cell Culvert (1/53/0) in Nonihat-Basukinath-Kawariya Road u… ₹59,99,997 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Paved block installation and repair of damaged boundary wall at Inspection bung… ₹59,99,935 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Ordinary Repair and Paver block work in flank of Bagodar- Sariya Road] [RCD/KOD… ₹59,82,523 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Preparation of D.P.R for construction of Gola Bypass with approach road towards… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Reconstruction Work of Talwa to kharutola via Salpani (Length - 11.770 Km.) and… ₹79,19,74,612 29 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 3m high Guard Wall (180 m length) at ch- 12th km in Vidyasagar … ₹76,41,323 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Balance work of Widening and Strengthening and Reconstruction of Mohanbank (On … ₹2,94,06,480 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of Gopladih (on SH-18 ADB Road) to Bhognadih (on RCD Road) Road (T… ₹31,52,41,652 02 Sep 2026, 12:00 PM
[Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for constructio… ₹10,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Ordinary Repair Work in Tisri-Thansingdih-Kowakol Road From Km. 0.0 to 36.0 For… ₹64,99,157 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of 840M RCC Drain in 1st Km. of Pachamba-Jamua Road, Under Road Di… ₹79,96,662 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report ] [RCD/SID/AP/R… ₹2,00,00,000 22 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Construction of H.L. bridge over Birha River at 14th km of Bhandaria-Bargarh-Te… ₹4,10,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RCD EinC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of H.L. bridge over Birha River at 14th km of Bhandaria-Bargarh-Te… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹4,10,00,000
[Ordinary Repair Work in Tisri-Thansingdih-Kowakol Road From Km. 0.0 to 36.0 For… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹64,99,157
[Construction of 840M RCC Drain in 1st Km. of Pachamba-Jamua Road, Under Road Di… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹79,96,662
[Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report ] [RCD/SID/AP/R… 06 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹2,00,00,000
[Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for constructio… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Construction of Gopladih (on SH-18 ADB Road) to Bhognadih (on RCD Road) Road (T… 04 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹31,52,41,652
[Construction of 3m high Guard Wall (180 m length) at ch- 12th km in Vidyasagar … 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹76,41,323
[Balance work of Widening and Strengthening and Reconstruction of Mohanbank (On … 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,94,06,480
[Preparation of D.P.R for construction of Gola Bypass with approach road towards… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Reconstruction Work of Talwa to kharutola via Salpani (Length - 11.770 Km.) and… 24 Jul 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹79,19,74,612
Search All RCD EinC Tenders Browse All Departments