Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RCDF- MD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #85 · Score 57.2

● LIVE 49 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1454.28 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RCDF- MD is an active government procuring department with 49 live tenders worth ₹1454.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.4 Volume
84.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
49
Active Tenders
₹1454.28 Cr
Total Value
₹29.68 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.45 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
57.2/100
Rank #85 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
84
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
21
Works
14
Services
14

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Refrigeration Plant and Machiner… ₹1,57,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Various Civil Work for New Boundary Wall and Road Work at CFP Udaipur] [RCDF/DP… ₹4,51,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[construction of precast boundary wall for lands/plots situated at patel nagar, … ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[For Transportation of RMG/NMG Milk From Alwar Dairy to other unions and other s… ₹1,50,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[TENDER FOR CITY SUPPLY AND CASH COLLECTION FOR JHALAWAR CITY OF SHIVPURI-SHYOPU… ₹7,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[TENDER FOR CITY SUPPLY AND CASH COLLECTION FOR JHALAWAR CITY OF RAIPUR, SUNEL, … ₹7,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Supply of Experienced Skilled Manpower] [BARMUL/ESTT/2026-27/775-79][2026_RCDF_… ₹1,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[1 Litre and 1/2 Litre Laminated Ghee Monocartons for Ghee Packing ] [2026_RCDF_… ₹27,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Air Compressor with capacity of 150 CFM with air dryer and proper storage syste… ₹60,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[S/I/C of Gas Chromatography Machine] [2026_RCDF_Gas Chromatography Machine][202… ₹5,20,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Single Wall Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for 1 Litre and Half Litre Lined Carto… ₹1,63,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[QR Code Sticker with Software, Training and Support QR Code Applicator, Conveyo… ₹1,04,08,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Polythene Film for Packing Milk/ Chhach/ Lassi (Milk Film/ Chhach Film/ Lassi F… ₹61,27,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Polythene Liner for filling 25 Kg. SMP (From Micro and Small Enterprises of Raj… ₹1,96,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing the services of service points on job basis] [Man Power/RCDF/2026][20… ₹8,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender for Various Job Work at Jhalawar Dairy Plant as per Tender Notice] [JHLD… ₹1,00,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY TRASPORTATION ON GURGAON NCR ROUTE] [NIT NO 21182_… ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[E-Tender for DCS/BMC Lab Furniture as per Specifications] [7933-69][2026_RCDF_5… ₹40,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Computer with Accessories and Printer as per Specifications 10 Nos] [… ₹6,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender for Supply installation Commissioning of Data Processor Milk Collection … ₹75,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RCDF- MD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
[MILK AND MILK PRODUCT SUPPLY, TRASPORTATION AND CASH COLLECTIION WORK ON TOTAL … 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹25,00,000
Search All RCDF- MD Tenders Browse All Departments