Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-JALGAON 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #461 · Score 45.3

● LIVE 32 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.67 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RDD-CEO-JALGAON is an active government procuring department with 32 live tenders worth ₹3.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.0 Volume
62.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
84.4 Quality
32
Active Tenders
₹3.67 Cr
Total Value
₹13.58 L
Avg Tender Value
₹17,300
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.3/100
Rank #461 out of 2,270 departments
37
Volume
63
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
84
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
28
Goods
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Work Under District Sport] [JLVP-Dhar-01/2026-27][2026_JALGA_1319382_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Repairs And Construction of For Wall Compound For Z.P.School, Providing And Ere… ₹6,99,900 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC TOILET FOR AT EKULTI BK (Unit No.2)] [JLVP/EKULATI BK/20… ₹5,99,932 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply Of LED Light At Ekulati Bk] [JLVP/EKULATI BK/2026-27/2][2026_JALGA_13244… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Work under 15th Finance Commission] [JLVP/Satkheda/02/2025-26][2026_JALGA_13250… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[15. Concreting Of Smashanbhumi Connecting Cement concrete Road At Chorgaon,Tal-… ₹11,89,274 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Tondapur. Tal Jamner] [ZPJL/Works/e.Tende… ₹11,15,390 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Work Under Nagari Suvidha 2025-26] [JLVP/ShirsoliPn/eTender/ 05-2025/26][2026_J… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Constructing Internal Village Road , At Post- Khadakesim , Tal - Erandol , Dist… ₹14,87,480 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[1)Supply Of R.O Plant Of Capacity 1000 Ltr./Hr At Godri 2)Providing Shed For Ro… ₹7,18,754 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[12. Constructing New Gram Panchayat Building At HIWARKHEDE TANDA ,Tal.Parola, D… ₹19,83,422 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[11 Sushobhikaran Near Kalbhairav Mandir At Thorgvhan Tal-Raver.] [ZPJL/Works/e.… ₹24,78,176 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[14. Consruction of village internal concrete road at post- Nandra Bk., Taluka- … ₹14,87,685 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[10 Consruction of two room school building , at z p school mauje Shamkhede Tal-… ₹23,56,281 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[3 Construction of Z.P.School Room at Takali Tal.Muktaingar Dist. Jalgaon] [ZPJL… ₹12,04,393 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[17. Construction One room Z.P. School Building At -Mehunbare -2 , Tal- Chalisga… ₹12,05,215 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction Of Village Panchayat Building At Post Kothali Tal Bhadagav Dist Ja… ₹19,82,978 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Constructing concret Gutter At Kurhe khu Tal Amalner Dist Jalgaon( t s 122) ] [… ₹2,99,968 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Pumping Machinery And Accessories At Godri] [JLVP/GODRI/15th Fc/2026-… ₹1,79,986 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[1) DISELTING OF GUUTER LINE AT MALKHEDA 2) PROVIDING PIPE LINE AND VALVES AT MA… ₹4,69,421 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-JALGAON e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction Of Samaj Mandir AT Titvi Sim] [GP/Titvi Sim/ET/1/2026-27][2026_JAL… 08 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹14,99,818
[Providing Pipe Line And Pumping Machinary At Fattepur] [JLVP/FATTEPUR/15th Fc/2… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹99,767
[Work Under 15th Finance Commission] [JLVP/GorgawaleKh/1/2025-2026][2026_JALGA_1… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[PROVIDING PIPE LINE AND VALVES AT KARMAD ] [JLVP/KARMAD/2026-27/3][2026_JALGA_1… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,54,623
[Constructing concret Gutter At Kurhe khu Tal Amalner Dist Jalgaon( t s 122) ] [… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,99,968
[Providing Pumping Machinery And Accessories At Godri] [JLVP/GODRI/15th Fc/2026-… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,79,986
[1) DISELTING OF GUUTER LINE AT MALKHEDA 2) PROVIDING PIPE LINE AND VALVES AT MA… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹4,69,421
[Work under 15th Finance Commission] [JLVP/Satkheda/02/2025-26][2026_JALGA_13250… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[15. Concreting Of Smashanbhumi Connecting Cement concrete Road At Chorgaon,Tal-… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹11,89,274
[Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Tondapur. Tal Jamner] [ZPJL/Works/e.Tende… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹11,15,390
Search All RDD-CEO-JALGAON Tenders Browse All Departments