Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-JALNA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #543 · Score 43.6

● LIVE 15 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.82 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

RDD-CEO-JALNA is an active government procuring department with 15 live tenders worth ₹1.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
29.3 Volume
60.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
15
Active Tenders
₹1.82 Cr
Total Value
₹12.15 L
Avg Tender Value
₹6,856
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.6/100
Rank #543 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
60
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[PROVDING AND ERECTING 6M G I PIPE POLE SOLAR STREET LIGHT ARRANGRMENT ON SHMASH… ₹500 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Providing And Erecting LED Street Light On Pole At Village Antarwali Tembhi Tq … ₹11,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction Of Gram Panchayat Office Building At Village Devdihadgaon Tq Ghans… ₹20,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction Of Primary School Building At Village Devdi Hadgaon Tq Ghansawangi… ₹11,99,424 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI BUILDING AT VILLAGE RAJATAKLI TQ.GHANSAWANGI DIST.JAL… ₹9,31,012 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to P.T. At Village Warkhed Firangi Tq.Jafrabad Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/j… ₹14,99,332 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to P.T. At Village Bellora Tq.Mantha Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/jalna/03/20… ₹20,98,742 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Estimate for Cement Bandhara At Warud Tq.Jalna Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/jalna/03/… ₹14,99,332 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to P.T. At Village Ukhali Tq.Jalna Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/jalna/03/2026… ₹49,99,081 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to Anganwadi Building No. 3 ,At Village, Bajarwahegaon Tq Badnapur Dist… ₹1,81,517 13 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Construction of Hindu Smashanbhumi shed At Villgae Wakulni Ta Badnapur Dist Jal… ₹6,74,543 11 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Providing and erecting led Street light on pole for Ambedkar nagar-1 at Village… ₹50 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction Pf Cement Concrete Road In Bajiumrad Tanda At village Bajiumrad Tq… ₹5,89,937 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Providing and Erecting LED Street Light Fitting On Pole For Bhim Nagar At Villa… ₹7,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Providing and Erecting LED Street Light Fitting On Pole For Dr.Babasaheb Ambedk… ₹7,49,985 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-JALNA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing and Erecting LED Street Light Fitting On Pole For Bhim Nagar At Villa… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[Providing and Erecting LED Street Light Fitting On Pole For Dr.Babasaheb Ambedk… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,49,985
[Providing and erecting led Street light on pole for Ambedkar nagar-1 at Village… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50
[Construction Pf Cement Concrete Road In Bajiumrad Tanda At village Bajiumrad Tq… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,89,937
[Repairs to Anganwadi Building No. 3 ,At Village, Bajarwahegaon Tq Badnapur Dist… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹1,81,517
[Construction of Hindu Smashanbhumi shed At Villgae Wakulni Ta Badnapur Dist Jal… 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,74,543
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI BUILDING AT VILLAGE RAJATAKLI TQ.GHANSAWANGI DIST.JAL… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹9,31,012
[Repairs to P.T. At Village Warkhed Firangi Tq.Jafrabad Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/j… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹14,99,332
[Repairs to P.T. At Village Bellora Tq.Mantha Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/jalna/03/20… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹20,98,742
[Estimate for Cement Bandhara At Warud Tq.Jalna Dist Jalna] [DWC/MI/ZP/jalna/03/… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹14,99,332
Search All RDD-CEO-JALNA Tenders Browse All Departments