Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-KOLHAPUR 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #322 · Score 47.9

● LIVE 30 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.07 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

RDD-CEO-KOLHAPUR is an active government procuring department with 30 live tenders worth ₹14.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.3 Volume
67.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
30
Active Tenders
₹14.07 Cr
Total Value
₹46.91 L
Avg Tender Value
₹46,911
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.9/100
Rank #322 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
28
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[01/2026-27] [01/2026-27][2026_KOLHA_1321826_1] ₹13,02,225 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF VYAMSHALA AT-GRAMPANCHYAT BHATIWADE TAL-BHUDARGAD DIST-KOLHPAUR… ₹14,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Improvement at Danoli Dhanawade Vasahat Umalwad Udgaon to Datta Shugar Factory … ₹48,83,045 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Improvement at Danoli Dhanawade Vasahat Umalwad Udgaon to Datta Shugar Factory … ₹48,83,069 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Improvement to the Malewadi to Dhangarwadi Road (Gram Marg No. 162) from ODR. 0… ₹14,88,040 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Improvement of Tudiye to Jhajari Vasahat Road, Rural Road No. 134, CH- Km. 0/00… ₹19,91,535 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[REPAIRS TO PWSS AT - GOKUL SHIRGAON , TAL- KARVEER, DIST-KOLHAPUR] [01/2026-27]… ₹12,38,327 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Conservation and Beautification of lake at Ambap Tal- Hatkanangale Dist - Kolha… ₹2,43,16,695 24 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUSHOBHIKARAN OF NADIGHAT PARISAR AND OTHER FACILITIES AT- CHANDUR TALUKA-HATKA… ₹19,83,238 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF BHAKT NIVAS FOR BHAVESHWARI MANDIR AT-BASARGE, TAL-CHANDGAD, DI… ₹20,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ANGANWADI BUILDING NO 13 AT MAMDAPUR TAL BHUDARGAD DIST-KOLHAPU… ₹11,24,999 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Internal Roads at Village Gelawade, Taluka Shahuwadi Dist Kolha… ₹12,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[construction of internal cement concrete road At-Dhundawade Tal- Gaganbawada, D… ₹12,39,673 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Sabhagruh at Bolaviwadi Tal Kagal Dist Kolhapur (Property No. 2… ₹15,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[STBT CONSTRUCTION OF GRAM-PANCHYAT OFFICE BULDING AT -VILLAGE - TANDULWADI TAL-… ₹19,83,359 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL ON ROAD V.R. 55 AT RUKADI TALUKA HATKANANGALE DI… ₹19,91,760 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SERMON HALL AND BEAUTIFICATION OF THE PREMISES TO THE JAIN TEMP… ₹48,77,397 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[IMPROVEMENT TO ROAD M.D.R. 41 TO PADSALI PAIKI KHOPECHA DHANGARWADA and CONSTRU… ₹24,79,001 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF GRAMPANCHYAT OFFICE BUILDING AT-NAVLE TAL-BHUDARGAD DIST-KOLHAP… ₹19,91,656 13 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SAMAJ MANDIR AT-KASARWADA PA TAL-RADHANAGRI DIST-KOLHAPUR (ANUS… ₹12,99,999 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-KOLHAPUR e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING AT KUMAR VIDYA MANIDR MANGAON TAL- HATKANGALE ]… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING AT VIDYA MANIDR KHUPIRE TAL- KARVEER ] [E TENDE… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹75,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING AT VIDYA MANIDR GANESHWADI TAL- KARVEER ] [E TE… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹24,00,000
[PROPOSED TOILET UNIT AT FOR PASARDE TAL-KARVEER ] [E TENDER NO 05/2026-27][2026… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹17,17,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF ONE ROOM SCHOOL BUILDING VIDYA KOTOLI PIKI INGAVALEWADI ] [E TE… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[PROPOSED PRAKALP KARYALAY FURNITURE WORK UNDER I.C.D.S PROJECT IN ZILLA PARISHA… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹48,25,358
[CONSTRUCTION OF ONE ROOM SCHOOL BUILDING VIDYA MANIDR THAWADE TAL- SHAHUWADI ] … 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING, toilets and washrooms AT VIDYA MANDIR PANORE ]… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Supply Street Light Materials to Grampanchayat Shiroli Pulachi Tal.Hatkanangale… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[IMPROVEMENT TO WADI RATNAGIRI (JOTIBA) WATER SUPPLY SCHEME TALUKA PANHALA DIST … 05 Aug 2026 30 Aug 2026 ₹4,47,17,031
Search All RDD-CEO-KOLHAPUR Tenders Browse All Departments