Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-PALGHAR 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #810 · Score 40.0

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.05 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RDD-CEO-PALGHAR is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹2.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
60.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹2.05 Cr
Total Value
₹20.54 L
Avg Tender Value
₹20,538
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40/100
Rank #810 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
61
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and Visava shed at Salwad Adivasipad… ₹1,80,264 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to Gutter from Jay Ambe nagar G N Tailor shop to Gajanan Gurav house at… ₹8,80,470 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs to Gutter from Jay Ambe nagar Ganga Fevicol shop to Bhagwan Maurya hous… ₹6,88,801 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Concrete Salwad Shivajinagar main road to Ramchandra Jadhav hou… ₹19,93,342 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Gutter at Salwadpada Sadanad Patil house to Ashok Gharat ho… ₹20,86,123 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement and Extension Of P.W.S.Scheme at Salwad Shivaji Nagar Tal. Palghar … ₹19,81,694 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Internal Cement Concrete Road at Lucky Kirana to Gupta Fruits s… ₹9,99,489 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and wall compound at Salwad Shivaji … ₹3,05,261 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and Wall compound at Salwad Bhandar … ₹1,82,837 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of bandhara at Waki Mhasepada Taluka - Vikramgad Dist- Palghar] [E… ₹1,12,39,727 20 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-PALGHAR e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of bandhara at Waki Mhasepada Taluka - Vikramgad Dist- Palghar] [E… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,12,39,727
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and Visava shed at Salwad Adivasipad… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,80,264
[Repairs to Gutter from Jay Ambe nagar G N Tailor shop to Gajanan Gurav house at… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,80,470
[Repairs to Gutter from Jay Ambe nagar Ganga Fevicol shop to Bhagwan Maurya hous… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹6,88,801
[Construction of Concrete Salwad Shivajinagar main road to Ramchandra Jadhav hou… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,93,342
[Construction of RCC Gutter at Salwadpada Sadanad Patil house to Ashok Gharat ho… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,86,123
[Improvement and Extension Of P.W.S.Scheme at Salwad Shivaji Nagar Tal. Palghar … 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹19,81,694
[Construction of Internal Cement Concrete Road at Lucky Kirana to Gupta Fruits s… 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹9,99,489
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and wall compound at Salwad Shivaji … 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,05,261
[Providing painting work to the crematorium and Wall compound at Salwad Bhandar … 28 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,82,837
Search All RDD-CEO-PALGHAR Tenders Browse All Departments