Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-PUNE 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #52 · Score 59.8

● LIVE 418 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹47.28 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RDD-CEO-PUNE is an active government procuring department with 418 live tenders worth ₹47.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
63.9 Volume
71.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
98.1 Quality
418
Active Tenders
₹47.28 Cr
Total Value
₹11.53 L
Avg Tender Value
₹11,635
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
59.8/100
Rank #52 out of 2,270 departments
64
Volume
72
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
399
Goods
15
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[GP/TENDER/2026-27/2] [GP/TENDER/2026-27/2][2026_RDPUN_1323611_1] ₹82,57,600 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[services/26/27] [services/26/27][2026_RDPUN_1323938_1] ₹82,10,275 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[2. Construction of internal village roads in Shetphal Haveli. Tal Indapur] [ZPP… ₹16,72,903 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[3. Construction of Road At - Rui ( Internal Sonawale Vasti Road ) Tal Indapur] … ₹10,94,386 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[4. Construction Bhakt Niwas and Beautification for Lumevadi Jodhapuri Baba Darg… ₹20,81,379 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[5. Construction of the road situated in front of the Zilla Parishad School in H… ₹10,73,910 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[6. Construction of the road, from the Nageshwar Temple and the Janai Temple in … ₹10,89,071 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[7. Construction of the road connecting the Vadapuri Gram Panchayat and the Matj… ₹8,79,909 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[8. construction internal c c road at-Chikhali.Tal-Indapur] [ZPPune/South/e-Tend… ₹12,58,676 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[10. Concreting of road and closed gutter in Sarswati nagar from Rahul Shinde ho… ₹16,41,960 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[11. Improvement and Providing And Fixing Paving Block Shriram Mandir Ramkund Ar… ₹20,69,700 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[12. Constructing of Baban Raskar wasti Road, At-Dagadwadi, Tal-Indapur, Dist-Pu… ₹12,39,093 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[13. Construction of Road At - Kadabanwadi ( Kalas-Shelgaon Road Near Kharade Va… ₹10,94,209 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[9. Concreting of road and closed gutter in Sarswati nagar from B.T.Shinde house… ₹16,54,711 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[14. Construction of a concrete road at Lajharoba Nagar ,Kardanwadi Road to Maru… ₹10,90,651 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[15. Construction of Internal Road Vithabai Mandir At - Gangavalan Tal Indapur] … ₹9,25,489 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[16. Beautification and Paving block Babir Mandir Premises At - Rui Tal Indapur]… ₹20,55,632 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[1.Beautification to smashanbhumi and construction of compound wall at-Lasurne. … ₹16,77,096 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_1] [GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_1][2026_RDPUN_1324620_1] ₹1,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_2] [GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_2][2026_RDPUN_1324621_1] ₹1,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-PUNE e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[GPA/E-Tender/2026-27/1] [GPA/E-Tender/2026-27/1][2026_RDPUN_1326340_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_6] [GPM_E-Tender_2026-27_6][2026_RDPUN_1326312_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[21. CONSTRUCTION OF APPROACH ROAD TOWARDS BRIDGE AT PARODI IN GP SAI, TAL-MAVAL… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,85,584
[39.CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD VILLAGE NIMGAON TARFE MAHALUNGE THAKAJI NIRMAL… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,32,063
[16. Construction of Smashanbhumi Waiting Shed and Premises improvement at Buchk… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,49,852
[46. CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD BUS STOP TO GHAVARE MAHARAJ MATH NEAR S… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,89,303
[48.CONSTRUCTION OF KULE VARANGEWADI ROAD AT GP KULE,TAL MULSHI ] [ZPPune/North/… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,90,870
[15.CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL CONCRETE ROAD AT SAVTAMALI TEMPLE , LAWALE TAL-MULS… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,27,611
[18. CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD VILLAGE VADAJ INDUBAI DHONDAKAR TO SUPATEWADI… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,47,803
[49. CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD IN JADHAVWADI AT SONDE HIROJI TAL.VELHE RAJGA… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹10,80,114
Search All RDD-CEO-PUNE Tenders Browse All Departments