Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-RATNAGIRI 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #563 · Score 43.2

● LIVE 36 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹6.68 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

RDD-CEO-RATNAGIRI is an active government procuring department with 36 live tenders worth ₹6.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.2 Volume
64.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
80.6 Quality
36
Active Tenders
₹6.68 Cr
Total Value
₹23.05 L
Avg Tender Value
₹37,851
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.2/100
Rank #563 out of 2,270 departments
38
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
81
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
36

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[STBT (Constructing) to Karde to Gimhavane road Tal Dapoli Dist Ratnagiri] [RZP/… ₹1,04,82,494 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Improvement of Palgad Jod road VR 30 Tal Dapoli Dist Ratnagiri] [RZP/WD-CHIPLUN… ₹81,65,906 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Tender Notice no 1] [RATNA/GUHA/MAD/25-2026][2026_RATNA_1322003_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[CONSTG GRAMPANCHAYAT OFFICE AT GOTHE G P GOTHE TAL MANDANGAD DIST RATNAGIRI 202… ₹20,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Village Panchayat Office Building At Karde, Tal - Dapoli, Dist - R… ₹16,93,973 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Constructing Sakav at Tulshi Bk. Mali River Tal Khed Dist Ratnagiri ] [RZP/WD-C… ₹24,94,404 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Sakav at Gavrai Smashanbhumi road Tal Dapoli Dist Ratnagiri ] [RZP… ₹12,27,659 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Sakav at Kashedi Khotwadi Arekarwadi Pawarwadi road Tal Khed Dist … ₹20,79,422 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Sabhagruha At Mouje Natunagar Tambatwadi Tal Khed Dist Ratnagiri ]… ₹9,40,465 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT WORK IN VILLAGE PAWAS BLOCK RATNAGIRI ] [RWSD… ₹22,55,250 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT WORK IN VILLAGE KHEARDE BLOCK CHIEPALUN ] [RW… ₹81,26,400 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT WORK IN VILLAGE KADVAE BLOCK SANAGAMESHVAR ]… ₹13,55,050 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constg Gram Panchayat Office Building at Kondgaon G P Kondgaon Tal Mandangad Di… ₹20,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing grampanchayat building Umbershet] [Etender1/Umbershet/26-27][2026_… ₹10,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constg Gram Panchayat Office Building at Latwan G P Latwan Tal Mandangad Dist R… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Valoti Village Panchayat Office Building,Tal.Chiplun Dist.Ratnagir… ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Sabhagruh at Kondye Madhaliwadi Tal Sangmeshwar Dist Ratnagiri for… ₹12,48,963 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of new veternary hospital at waked for the year 2024-25] [RZP/WD-R… ₹24,69,304 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Sabhagruh at Kosumb Ramwadi Tal. Sangmeshwar Dist Ratnagiri for th… ₹16,60,170 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Causeway at Tali Kalsur Kaundhar Zombadi Gimavi Road AT Zombadi Ta… ₹24,62,988 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-RATNAGIRI e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[E-TENDER/2026-27/4 ] [E-TENDER/2026-27/4][2026_RATNA_1326243_1] 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Constructing village Panchayat office Building At Anjarle, Tal - Dapoli, Dist -… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,93,156
[BT TO ROAD TOWARDS TALGHAR GRAMPANCHAYAT ROAD AT TALGHAR TAL. KHED DIST. RATNAG… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,00,000
[work] [Notice No 1 26-27][2026_RATNA_1325568_1] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[Construction of RCC Bandhara at Kolambe Bagwadi G P Kolambe Tal Dist.Ratnagiri]… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000
[Well Repaired At Village Kanadoshe ] [RWSD E TENDER/26/OPEN/26-27][2026_RATNA_1… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,49,900
[ Construction of Bandhara, V P Moravane, Tal Chiepalun] [RWSD E TENDER/25/MSS/2… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Counstruction of RCCBandhara At Sonagiri mala parya lagat sanagameshvar ] [RWSD… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Construction work of RCC Bandhara at kond umare ganesh temple Tal sanagameshvar… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Counstruction of R.C.C. Bandhara At kond umare boudhwadi sanagameshvar] [RWSD E… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All RDD-CEO-RATNAGIRI Tenders Browse All Departments