Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-SATARA 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #240 · Score 50.0

● LIVE 60 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹13.61 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RDD-CEO-SATARA is an active government procuring department with 60 live tenders worth ₹13.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
43.5 Volume
67.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
60
Active Tenders
₹13.61 Cr
Total Value
₹22.69 L
Avg Tender Value
₹23,543
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50/100
Rank #240 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
67
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
59
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING WITH FIVE … ₹8,43,883 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Anganwadi building AT Tamajainagar Shahupurinear Podarschool ne… ₹12,55,472 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP AT GRAMPANCHAYAT OWENED LAND AT DHAVALI TAL MAHABAL… ₹12,68,345 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF 1 ROOM FOR Z P SCHOOL AT GRAMPANCHAYAT OWENED LAND AT METGUTAD … ₹12,44,096 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP AT GRAMPANCHAYAT OWENED LAND AT BHOSE TAL MAHABALES… ₹12,68,345 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF B T ROAD AT HARALI BIROBA MANDIR TAL KHANDALA] [Work/North/L-8/… ₹12,71,002 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of CC Aproch Road at Padegaon Tal Khandala] [Work/North/L-8/Dongri… ₹12,67,116 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IMPROVEMENT CONCRETING OF THE INTERNAL ROAD AT DAREWADI TA WAI SVK 2526] [Work/… ₹21,11,873 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IMPROVEMENT CONCRETING OF THE ROAD WAI JOR ROAD TO SUBHASH MAHANGADE HOUSE KOLA… ₹12,66,755 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[IMPROVEMENT ST BT OF THE POHACH ROAD ATBALKAWADI TALWAI DVK 202526] [Work/North… ₹12,70,420 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction Of Samajik Sabhgruha in Sawta mali Degaon Tal Dist Satara] [Work/N… ₹10,99,467 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP AT PADALI TAL KHANDALA] [Work/North/L-8/Dongri/1/26… ₹12,68,914 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP AT GRAMPANCHAYAT OWNED LAND HOLEWADI TAL KOREGAON D… ₹11,00,214 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SABHAMANDAP AT VADACHIWADI TAL KOREGAON DONGRI] [Work/North/L-8… ₹16,90,663 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Constructing Class Room for Second floor Z P School building in Grampanchayat s… ₹12,66,838 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ONE CLASSROOM FOR Z P PRIMARY SCHOOL AT BORI TAL KHANDALA DIST … ₹11,97,278 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF ONE ROOM SCHOOL BUILDING FOR Z P PRIMARY SCHOOL AT GRAM PANCHAY… ₹12,43,774 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of PWS Scheme At Karale, Tal. Patan, Dist- Satara] [ZPS/RWS/JJM/20… ₹17,87,456 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of PWS Scheme at Velapur, Tal.Mahabaleshwar, Dist- Satara] [ZPS/RW… ₹1,42,74,490 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of PWS Scheme KOTROSHI Tal.MAHABALESHWAR, Dist- Satara] [ZPS/RWS/J… ₹1,36,82,012 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-SATARA e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of Consultant for Development of Dyanjyoti Savitribai Phule Memoria… 08 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,45,25,700
[Construction of Internal Closed Gutter Sanjay Pawar Home to DCC Bank At.Grampan… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,38,438
[Construction of Internal Closed Gutter DCC Bank to Jayant Goadse Home At.Grampa… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹10,38,508
[CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE ROAD AT NAVIPETH ROAD AT MAYANI TAL KHATAV 2515] [No.Z… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,33,799
[AMMENITES TO MALAVI SMASHANBHUMI SHED AND OTHER AT VIKHALE TAL KHATAV] [No.ZPSD… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹15,95,952
[Counstruction Of Road From Phaltan Rd. to Patil Wasti Kateshiwar AT Jaigaon Tal… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹19,96,541
[Construction of Concrete Road From Police Station to Dasharatha Kumbhar Ghar AT… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,45,706
[Construction of Baudh Vihar AT Aundh Tal Khatav 2515-1238 ] [No.ZPSDV/2515/E-Te… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,46,414
[Construction of Internal Concrete Road AT Varud Tal Khatav 2515-1238 ] [No.ZPSD… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹20,06,827
[Construction of Internal Concrete Road Mugutrao Madne to Vitthal Chavan Home At… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹8,99,439
Search All RDD-CEO-SATARA Tenders Browse All Departments