Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #365 · Score 47.1

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.74 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹7.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
65.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
91.9 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹7.74 Cr
Total Value
₹22.77 L
Avg Tender Value
₹42,958
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.1/100
Rank #365 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
65
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
92
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
36
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[mprovement Road From Pangaon to Morewasti Road VR 230 CH 0/00 TO 1/00 Tal Barsh… ₹19,99,961 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Sabha Mandap infront of Naalsaheb in Kondubairugalli in Nagarpa… ₹9,83,733 14 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Supply of workers on contract basis for handpump reparis] [Supply of workers on… ₹3,22,35,700 25 Aug 2026, 06:40 PM
[Redevolapment of Panchayat Samiti South Solapur at Solapur Taluka-Solapur Solap… ₹10,54,353 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[SOLA/NORTHSOLAPUR/2026/02] [SOLA/NORTHSOLAPUR/2026/02][2026_SOLAP_1324577_1] ₹1,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair To Aadhiv Narayan Chincholi ODR 101 Ch.No. 0/00 To 8/00 .Tal- Pandharpur… ₹19,66,580 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[IMPROVEMENT TO ROAD FROM KAVE TO CHOPADE TAKMOGEWASTI V.R. NO.352, CH.2/00 TO 4… ₹19,50,280 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Improvement To Bardi to Bhose Road (VR 182) Ch 4/00 To 8/00 Tal Pandharpur (Bho… ₹14,75,740 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Improvements to Tanali Ratnakar Wasti (Madhavanand Nagar) VR 115 Ch. 0/00 To 2/… ₹19,65,262 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Improvements to Taratgaon Siddhewadi Rd. ( VR 87 ) Ch.0/00 - Ch.3/00.at Siddhew… ₹19,67,664 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Impv. To Rd. Pat Kuroli to Upase Wasti VR 237 (Ch 0/00 to 4/000 ) At Patwardhan… ₹19,67,495 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Repair TO Bhatumabre To Mendhapur ODR 100 Ch No 3/00 To 7/00.Tal- Pandharpur Di… ₹24,58,218 17 Aug 2026, 06:50 PM
[Impruvment To Road Bhutashte To Ghatne V.R.No39 Che 0/00 To 7/00 At Bhutashte.T… ₹9,75,087 17 Aug 2026, 06:40 PM
[Construction of Ghat and Kallol at Shri Yesubai Dewasthan at Bhutaste., Taluka … ₹9,75,088 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Construction of Compound wall for Machale Wasti ZP School At - Chandaj Tal - Ma… ₹2,98,761 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[STBT Gursale Prarama 8 to Pakhalpur Road V.R. 16 Ch.No 0/500 to 3/00 ,Tal - Pan… ₹14,75,034 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NOTICE/SR13/ETENDER/div.bnczp1] [NOTICE/SR13/ETENDER/div.bnczp1][2026_SOLAP_132… ₹49,17,990 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Et/GPS/3054-3012/08/2026-27] [Et/GPS/3054-3012/08/2026-27][2026_SOLAP_1324494_1… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Et/MLA fund/GPC/08/2026-27] [Et/MLA fund/GPC/08/2026-27][2026_SOLAP_1324482_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Construction of Toilet unit at Z.P. School Khanapur, Tal.- S. Solapur, Dist.- S… ₹4,63,138 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Improvements For National Highway 965(Sangewadi) to Subhash Patil Wasti MDR 163… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,243
[Construction Of compound Wall to Z.P.Primary School At Gadegaon Tal -Pandharpur… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,397
[Construction Anganwadi ANAKDHAL Ahilyanagar Tal - Sangola (Anganwadi Building ]… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹11,06,967
[Improvement To Road From V.R. 35 (Kadalas) Jadhav wasti Satpute Wasti V. R. 219… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,862
[Improvements to SH - 152 Bile Wasti to Banurgad VR No 97 Ch 1/00 to 2/200 Tal S… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,023
[ Improvements to Rajuri to Manegaon Road VR No 55 Ch 1/500 to 3/00 Tal Sangola.… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,82,701
[Providing WBM Road From Kumar Khandekar Home to Dada Narale Dairy KHILARWADI.Ta… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,986
[S. T. B. T. to Gursale Babhulgaon Narayan Chincholi Ishwarvathar Road O. D. R. … 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹19,74,834
[ET/High Mast Light V P Jinti ] [ET/15th/VPFUND/01/2026][2026_SOLAP_1325875_1] 06 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹—
[CONSTRUCTING CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD IN JAGDALENAGAR AT - BHOSARE TAL-MADHA DIST-S… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,91,328
Search All RDD-CEO-SOLAPUR Tenders Browse All Departments