Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RDD-CEO-WASHIM 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #536 · Score 43.7

● LIVE 19 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.02 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

RDD-CEO-WASHIM is an active government procuring department with 19 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
31.7 Volume
58.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
19
Active Tenders
₹1.02 Cr
Total Value
₹5.36 L
Avg Tender Value
₹7,071
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.7/100
Rank #536 out of 2,270 departments
32
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
18
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[REPAIRS TO Z.P. PRIMARY SCHOOL AT SAPALI TQ WASHIM UNDER 2059-4531] [2026-27/02… ₹7,50,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO Z.P. PRIMARY SCHOOL AT SHELU KH TQ WASHIM UNDER 2059-4531] [2026-27/… ₹7,50,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Providing Repair to Animal Husbandry Hospital Building Category- 2 At Khandala … ₹15,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO Z.P. SCHOOL AT SONKHAS TQ WASHIM DIST WASHIM UNDER 2059-4531] [2026-… ₹7,50,000 15 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[PROVIDING CEMENT BAG AND STEEL MATERIAL AT. GRAMPANCHAYAT SAWARGAON TQ MANGRULP… ₹3,25,855 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Toilet Block for Z.P Primary School At Marsul Tq Malegaon Dist … ₹4,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Material Paver Block 60 MM At Falegaon Tq Washim Dist Washim] [2026-2… ₹2,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF SANT TUKARAM BAKT NIWAS AT HANUMAN MANDIR TORNALA TQ DIST WASHI… ₹7,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Internal Road in Annabhau Sathe Nagar At Wanoja Tq Risod Dist W… ₹7,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT MHASANI TQ MANORA DIST WASHIM ] [ZP/WAS… ₹7,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM ARUN TARASING RATHOD TO DUDHARAM RATH… ₹10,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing Solar Highmast Light In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At.Khandala Tq Washim Dt… ₹7,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[REPAIRS TO DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM ] [MALEGAON/MAIRALDOH/202… ₹1,55,994 12 Aug 2026, 06:45 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/… ₹1,13,996 12 Aug 2026, 06:45 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/… ₹2,66,657 12 Aug 2026, 02:15 PM
[CONTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/2… ₹1,66,536 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Extension Of Distrubution System At. Villaga Dhodap Kd.Ta.RISOD DIST. WASHIM] [… ₹1,66,367 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Providing Chain Link Fencing to Sevabhavan At Shelu Bk Tq Dist Washim] [ZP/WASH… ₹3,53,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Estimate for Repair of W.S.S. At Bramhanwada Tq Dist Washim] [ZP/WASHIM/BWADA/2… ₹3,42,152 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RDD-CEO-WASHIM e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing Solar Highmast Light In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At.Khandala Tq Washim Dt… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
[REPAIRS TO DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM ] [MALEGAON/MAIRALDOH/202… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,55,994
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,996
[CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,66,657
[CONTRUCTION OF DRAIN AT MAIRALDOH TQ MALEGAON DIST WASHIM] [MALEGAON/MAIRADOH/2… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,66,536
[Extension Of Distrubution System At. Villaga Dhodap Kd.Ta.RISOD DIST. WASHIM] [… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,66,367
[Providing Chain Link Fencing to Sevabhavan At Shelu Bk Tq Dist Washim] [ZP/WASH… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,53,000
[Estimate for Repair of W.S.S. At Bramhanwada Tq Dist Washim] [ZP/WASHIM/BWADA/2… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,42,152
[CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM ARUN TARASING RATHOD TO DUDHARAM RATH… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD AT MHASANI TQ MANORA DIST WASHIM ] [ZP/WAS… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,00,000
Search All RDD-CEO-WASHIM Tenders Browse All Departments