Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Regional Cancer Centre 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #692 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.03 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Regional Cancer Centre is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
58.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹1.03 Cr
Total Value
₹11.4 L
Avg Tender Value
₹17,562
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #692 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
6
Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED NRVS AND BELLOWS IN PRIMARY SECONDARY AND CONDENSER WATE… ₹4,08,765 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Radio Isotopes on rate contract basis for a period of 02 years from t… ₹55,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repainting of Rooms on Level 5 Pay Ward at RCC Thiruvananthapuram] [RCC/373/202… ₹2,14,079 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[General Civil works associated with the Installation of Disabled Friendly Lift … ₹9,05,600 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Advanced Life Support (Type-D) Ambulance (BS-VI, Air-conditioned, Sco… ₹12,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, of Brand New Latest Model Paediatric Laparoscopic Instruments and its a… ₹12,50,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, installation and commissioning 01 unit of 6KVA Online UPS with SMF Batt… ₹1,75,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Brand New Latest Model Syringe Pump w… ₹60,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Brand New Latest Model Transport Vent… ₹5,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Regional Cancer Centre e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Brand New Latest Model Syringe Pump w… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹60,000
[Supply, installation and commissioning of Brand New Latest Model Transport Vent… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Supply, installation and commissioning 01 unit of 6KVA Online UPS with SMF Batt… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,75,000
[General Civil works associated with the Installation of Disabled Friendly Lift … 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,05,600
[Supply of Advanced Life Support (Type-D) Ambulance (BS-VI, Air-conditioned, Sco… 30 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[Supply, of Brand New Latest Model Paediatric Laparoscopic Instruments and its a… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[Supply of Radio Isotopes on rate contract basis for a period of 02 years from t… 28 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹55,00,000
[Repainting of Rooms on Level 5 Pay Ward at RCC Thiruvananthapuram] [RCC/373/202… 28 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,14,079
[REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED NRVS AND BELLOWS IN PRIMARY SECONDARY AND CONDENSER WATE… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,08,765
Search All Regional Cancer Centre Tenders Browse All Departments