Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1005 · Score 37.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.51 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹7.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
65.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹7.51 Cr
Total Value
₹3.75 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹6.82 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.6/100
Rank #1,005 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SALE OF 5 SHOP PLOTS] [1/ALEHCS/6316/2025/A4][2026_RCSH_677432_2] ₹6,82,01,000 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SALE OF HOUSE SITE] [SRE/18/2026][2026_RCSH_690721_1] ₹68,85,000 03 Sep 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[SALE OF HOUSE SITE] [SRE/18/2026][2026_RCSH_690721_1] 05 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹68,85,000
[SALE OF 5 SHOP PLOTS] [1/ALEHCS/6316/2025/A4][2026_RCSH_677432_2] 03 Jun 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹6,82,01,000

Related Departments

"Registrar of Housing Cooperative Societies" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments