Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RRECL - Director(T) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #369 · Score 47.1

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹831.25 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RRECL - Director(T) is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹831.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
82.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹831.25 Cr
Total Value
₹166.25 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.32 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.1/100
Rank #369 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
82
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for Design, Installation, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Pu… ₹99,76,98,763 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Erection, testing and Commissioning of PMUs at RSDCL 4 Nos 220 kV Trans… ₹80,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Selection of Agency for Preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) of the Prop… ₹45,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Mai… ₹7,03,50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Design, Installation, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Electric V… ₹26,72,72,809 07 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RRECL - Director(T) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Design, Installation, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Electric V… 06 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹26,72,72,809
[Selection of Agency for Preparation of Pre-Feasibility Report (PFR) of the Prop… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000
[RFP for Design, Installation, Commissioning and Operation and Maintenance of Pu… 28 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹99,76,98,763
[Supply, Erection, testing and Commissioning of PMUs at RSDCL 4 Nos 220 kV Trans… 15 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹80,00,000
[Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Mai… 12 Jun 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹7,03,50,00,000
Search All RRECL - Director(T) Tenders Browse All Departments