Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RRVPN - CMD 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #67 · Score 58.6

● LIVE 74 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1173.29 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

RRVPN - CMD is an active government procuring department with 74 live tenders worth ₹1173.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
45.7 Volume
83.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
6.2 Reach
100.0 Quality
74
Active Tenders
₹1173.29 Cr
Total Value
₹15.86 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹31.71 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
14
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.6/100
Rank #67 out of 2,270 departments
46
Volume
83
Value
60
Breadth
6
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
65
Goods
7
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Purchase of 02 Nos. 500 MVA, 400/220/33 kV Auto Power transformers including sp… ₹63,25,77,000 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF VIDYUT BHAWAN ANNEXE PHASE-II AT JANPATH, JAIPUR (EPC MODE ON T… ₹1,42,34,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Purchase of Suspension Type Wave Trap on rate contract under BN 9015002602] [BN… ₹6,41,80,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Purchase of ACSR Panther Conductor on rate contract under BN 9015002601] [BN-90… ₹2,08,82,41,000 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[NIB for Purchase of 245kV 1250A Motorized isolator on rate contract for two yea… ₹1,42,21,147 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[NIB for Purchase of 220V DC and 110V DC Control and Distribution board] [NIB02/… ₹73,47,400 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[MAINTENANCE WORKS OF EHV EQUIPMENT AT VARIOUS 400 KV SUBSTATION UNDER TNC RVPN … ₹1,60,88,686 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[modification work for height raising of220 KV DCBanswara-madri-aspur-debari lin… ₹14,32,205 12 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement for Preparation of Land Schedule for Land use compensation for Cons… ₹9,69,615 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[ Augmentation Work of 132/33 kV, 20/25 MVA) Power transformer and P and F of ya… ₹8,88,761 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 1X500 MVA, 400/220 kV Sub-Station at Sawai Madhopur (Distt. Saw… ₹1,25,98,21,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of 1 No. 400kV and 1 No. 220kV line for proposed 400 kV GSS SawaiM… ₹84,72,14,708 20 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of outdoor live tank type 400kV, 3000-2000-1000/1 A, 6C current tra… ₹20,41,40,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Purchase of Hardware Clamps and Connectors For 132 KV and 220 KV Grid Sub Stati… ₹19,66,12,414 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Design, Supply, Installation, integration and Commissioning of Online Monitorin… ₹38,33,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[132KV GSS SONALPURA DISTT PHALODI ALONGWITH ASSOCIATED LINE AND BAY AND CAPACIT… ₹40,14,42,470 09 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION WORK OF 132 KV DC PHAGI SEZ OH AND UNDERGROUND CABLE LINE AND ASSO… ₹51,78,97,582 09 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction Of 132 KV GSS Deepla (Sedwa), (Distt.- Barmer) Along with Associat… ₹76,20,37,875 09 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM
[Raising and construction of Boundary wall by replacing fencing at 132 KV GSS Ki… ₹24,29,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Fencing Wall along boundary wall at 400 KV GSS Gegal] [SE CIVIL… ₹22,45,000 17 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RRVPN - CMD e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[CONSTRUCTION WORK FOR UPRATING OF 1.8 KM LINE SECTION 1.5 KM ZEBRA CONDUCTOR LI… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹2,48,66,144
[Construction of 220kV GSS Rasoolpura and associated transmission lines along wi… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹36,23,14,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF 220/132KV, 160 MVA TRANSFORMER AND 132/33 KV, 50 MVA TRANSFORME… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹51,23,00,000
[BID FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS TRANSMISSION ELEMENTS (VARIOUS 220KV AND 132KV … 07 Aug 2026 14 Sep 2026 ₹76,09,79,000
[Construction of 220 / 132 kV GSS BUDHADEETH (Distt.- KOTA) on Turnkey Basis und… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹50,55,46,000
[Construction of various transmission elements (220kV and 132kV transmission lin… 07 Aug 2026 14 Sep 2026 ₹52,09,01,000
[Shifting/height raising work of 220 KV S/C Alwar-Kukas Line b/w T.L. 60-61 at r… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹21,78,569
[Civil Works for Augmenation of 132/33 KV, 20/25 MVA Transformer at 132 kv GSS S… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹54,50,000
[Civil Works for Augmentation of 31.5 MVA Transformer at 132 kv GSS Nathdwara] [… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹49,20,000
[DAY TO DAY RUNNING AND MAINTENANCE OF REST HOUSE AT 220 KV GSS SAWAI MADHOPUR] … 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹6,18,000
Search All RRVPN - CMD Tenders Browse All Departments