Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Rural Engineering Service 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #471 · Score 45.1

● LIVE 34 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.31 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Rural Engineering Service is an active government procuring department with 34 live tenders worth ₹5.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
37.6 Volume
63.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
4.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
34
Active Tenders
₹5.31 Cr
Total Value
₹15.62 L
Avg Tender Value
₹23,965
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
14
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
45.1/100
Rank #471 out of 2,270 departments
38
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
5
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
34

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Greval Road Nirman Govt Matsya Bij Kshetra Goriyara JP Sidhi District Sidhi (M.… ₹7,45,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Shree Radha Krishna Jirnodwar Karya Gram Favka Janpad M.Badodiya] [06/2025-26][… ₹17,45,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[B.T. road construction from Badi village towards Bhils hut asphalt road constru… ₹21,59,526 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction work of 4 additional class rooms and 1 integrated laboratory in Go… ₹61,34,800 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction work of 2 additional class rooms and 3 laboratories at Government … ₹58,29,400 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction work of 5 additional rooms and 3 labs at Government Higher Seconda… ₹93,53,939 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction work of 4 additional rooms in the Government Secondary School, vil… ₹46,04,017 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of G I Chain Link Febric Fancing in Government MatasyaBeej Prakshe… ₹21,31,154 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524357_1] ₹8,35,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524356_1] ₹18,09,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Teen Shed and Block] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524355_1] ₹4,99,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524354_1] ₹4,24,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524353_1] ₹11,75,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524352_1] ₹6,85,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524351_1] ₹4,33,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524350_1] ₹14,59,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524346_1] ₹4,11,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of samudayak bhawan ] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524349_1] ₹8,40,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Dharamshala] [05/2026-27][2026_RES_524348_1] ₹4,12,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[PS BUILDING AT VARKOT TARAPATI] [523422-01/2026-27 dt 22.07.2026][2026_RES_5234… ₹16,84,735 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Rural Engineering Service e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIT 11/2026-27 Smart Fish Parlour Nirman Karya Pathrota Janpad Panchayat Kesla]… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,764
[NIT 11/2026-27 Smart Fish Parlour Nirman Karya Haat Bazar Nadi Raod Ke Pass Dol… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,764
[NIT 11/2026-27 Smart Fish Parlour Nirman Karya Sohagpur Ke Pass Gramin Kshetra … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,42,764
[Construction of incubation pond and rcc overhead water tank at fish shead farm,… 07 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹15,70,000
[Hire A four Wheeler for Official Use Of Executive Engineeer Rural Engineering S… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
[Construction work of a 30-meter drain with a cover at the jila stariya utkristh… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,27,077
[One handwash unit, along with two toilets and two bathrooms at the Vikashkhand … 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,51,515
[Construction of a new septic tank, including connections, at the Aadiwasi mahav… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹68,635
[Additional Work of Aajivika Plaza Betul] [NIT03/Date30.07.2026][2026_RES_525868… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,47,458
[Construction work of Ram Janki Mandir (Repairing/upgradation) Gram Patai Gram P… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,43,827
Search All Rural Engineering Service Tenders Browse All Departments