Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Rural Water Supply and Sanitation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #330 · Score 47.7

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10.67 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Rural Water Supply and Sanitation is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹10.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
66.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
3.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹10.67 Cr
Total Value
₹36.78 L
Avg Tender Value
₹40,290
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.7/100
Rank #330 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
4
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
22
Services
7

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of E type quarter at RWSS Section Khariar in Nuapada district] [RW… ₹29,15,710 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of E type quarter at RWSS Section Komna in Nuapada district] [RWSS… ₹28,36,078 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of E type quarter at RWSS Section Sinapali in Nuapada district] [R… ₹25,09,939 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION,PHULBANI] [SEMBBSR/… ₹11,86,848 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION, CUTTACK AT BHUBANES… ₹13,65,312 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION,PURI] [SEMBBSR/04(4… ₹13,65,312 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION,BERHAMPUR] [SEMBBSR… ₹13,80,912 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION,DHENKANAL] [SEMBBSR… ₹23,89,296 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURCING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION,BARIPADA] [SEMBBSR/… ₹11,86,848 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[OUTSOURING EXPERIENCED DRILLING PERSONNELS FOR SUBDIVISION, BHUBANESWAR] [SEMBB… ₹13,49,712 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of RPWS to Left out village Banmal under Jamankira block.] [Bid Ident… ₹91,75,336 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of RPWS to Left out village Nunvet under Jamankira block.] [Bid Ident… ₹93,30,720 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of RPWS to Left out village Kadalipali under Jamankira block.] [Bid I… ₹1,62,26,802 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Execution of RPWS to Left out village Gariabahal under Jamankira block.] [Bid I… ₹1,08,62,682 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Expression of Interest For Procurement, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing and Installa… ₹5,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of newly created RWSS Sub-Division office at Daringibadi for the y… ₹24,38,537 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Tumudibandha under RWSS Divi… ₹29,23,001 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of newly created RWSS Section-III office Chakapad under RWSS Divis… ₹24,13,018 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Baliguda under RWSS Division… ₹29,23,001 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of D type quarter at Daringibadi for the year 2026-27 in the distr… ₹39,72,503 20 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Rural Water Supply and Sanitation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Expression of Interest For Procurement, Supplying, Fitting, Fixing and Installa… 04 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Construction of newly created RWSS Sub-Division office at Daringibadi for the y… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹24,38,537
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Tumudibandha under RWSS Divi… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,23,001
[Construction of newly created RWSS Section-III office Chakapad under RWSS Divis… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹24,13,018
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Baliguda under RWSS Division… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,23,001
[Construction of D type quarter at Daringibadi for the year 2026-27 in the distr… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹39,72,503
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Raikia under RWSS Division P… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,23,001
[Construction of newly created RWSS Section-III E type Quarter K. Nuagaon under … 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,23,001
[Construction of D type quarter at Tikabali for the year 2026-27 in the district… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹39,72,503
[Construction of E-type Quarter at RWSS Section-III Daringibadi under RWSS Divis… 04 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,23,001
Search All Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Tenders Browse All Departments