● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.21 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
RWD EinC is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹1.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [RWD/JAMSHEDPUR/Untied/01/26-27] [01/2026-27/RWD/EE/JSR][2026_RWD_116663_1] | ₹99,50,393 | 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
| [Renovation of Computer Training Centre at SDO Office Ramgarh] [06/2026-27/RWD/R… | ₹21,31,200 | 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM |
Newest RWD EinC e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Renovation of Computer Training Centre at SDO Office Ramgarh] [06/2026-27/RWD/R… | 07 Aug 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹21,31,200 |
| [RWD/JAMSHEDPUR/Untied/01/26-27] [01/2026-27/RWD/EE/JSR][2026_RWD_116663_1] | 29 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹99,50,393 |
"RWD EinC" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ministry of Road Transport and Highways | 295 | ₹78.78 Cr | 1 |
| Minor Irrigation Department | 265 | ₹15.18 L | 1 |
| Ministry of External Affairs | 42 | ₹1.14 Cr | 2 |
| CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR | 81 | ₹28.91 L | 1 |
| Ministry of Shipping | 38 | ₹52.1 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Railways - World Bank Tenders | 6 | ₹897.41 Cr | 1 |
| Hindu Religious and Charitable Endowments | 13 | ₹2.42 Cr | 1 |
| RCD EinC | 17 | ₹7.57 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Copper Limited | 7 | ₹131.31 Cr | 1 |
| WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor | 28 | ₹68.92 L | 1 |
| DWSD EinC | 25 | ₹11.75 L | 1 |
| Ministry of PWD,Meghalaya | 6 | ₹1.99 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation | 3 | ₹26.67 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Shipyard Limited | 12 | ₹1.42 Cr | 1 |
| Hindustan Urvarak and Rasayan Limited | 8 | ₹1.09 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Industries and Commerce | 1 | ₹6 Cr | 1 |
| Ministry of Tourism | 3 | ₹80 Cr | 1 |
| King George Medical University | 2 | ₹1 Cr | 1 |
| BCD EinC | 2 | ₹59.72 L | 1 |
| Ministry of Information Technology | 2 | ₹50 L | 1 |