Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1581 · Score 30.6

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹3.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
45.3 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
33.3 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹3 L
Total Value
₹3 L
Avg Tender Value
₹25,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
30.6/100
Rank #1,581 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
45
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
33
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing three years comprehensive maintenance contract for the lift of Kone E… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Annual Contract for the execution of Electrical maintenance/ repairs/ Miscellen… ₹3,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of computer continuous Blank and Pre-Printed Stationery] [SGBAU/2/Store/… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing three years comprehensive maintenance contract for the lift of Kone E… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Supply of computer continuous Blank and Pre-Printed Stationery] [SGBAU/2/Store/… 10 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Annual Contract for the execution of Electrical maintenance/ repairs/ Miscellen… 02 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,00,000
Search All Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University Tenders Browse All Departments