● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.32 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹2.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE PER SQ FT. FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF … | ₹5,00,000 | 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE FOR FLOOR REPAIRING USING PATCH WORK OF PCC TO MEND] [SPL-20… | ₹6,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [REMOVAL OF EXISTING ASBESTOS AND SUPPLY AND FABRICATION OF BLUESCOPE ON EXISTIN… | ₹5,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE PER PCS OF STEEL TRUNK] [SPL-202608-0047][2026_SPL_1036300_1… | ₹16,00,000 | 25 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE FOR RATE CONTRACT OF TRANSPORT CHARGES PER TRIP OR KG OR MON… | ₹2,00,00,000 | 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest SARASWATY PRESS LIMITED e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE PER PCS OF STEEL TRUNK] [SPL-202608-0047][2026_SPL_1036300_1… | 05 Aug 2026 | 25 Aug 2026 | ₹16,00,000 |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE FOR RATE CONTRACT OF TRANSPORT CHARGES PER TRIP OR KG OR MON… | 05 Aug 2026 | 24 Aug 2026 | ₹2,00,00,000 |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE FOR FLOOR REPAIRING USING PATCH WORK OF PCC TO MEND] [SPL-20… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹6,00,000 |
| [REMOVAL OF EXISTING ASBESTOS AND SUPPLY AND FABRICATION OF BLUESCOPE ON EXISTIN… | 28 Jul 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |
| [ASCERTAIN THE RATE PER SQ FT. FOR RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF … | 27 Jul 2026 | 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5,00,000 |