Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #221 · Score 50.6

● LIVE 37 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.96 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd is an active government procuring department with 37 live tenders worth ₹9.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Goods, Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
38.5 Volume
65.8 Value
60.0 Breadth
3.9 Reach
97.3 Quality
37
Active Tenders
₹8.96 Cr
Total Value
₹24.9 L
Avg Tender Value
₹87,308
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.6/100
Rank #221 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
4
Reach
97
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
26
Services
10
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · epublish Maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development Procurement of Different Kind of Blowers] [GeM/2026/B/7579111][2026… ₹27,18,594 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AMC AND CALIBRATION SERVICE FOR HIGH RESOLUTION VIDEO SPECTRAL COMPARATOR ON PA… ₹8,49,600 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTER ] [GEM/2026/B/7662256][2026_SPMCI_844858_1] ₹1,05,29,995 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Procurement of different type of valves for Machine house and Boiler house] [GE… ₹12,53,457 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Spare Gearbox for Motor for Sheeter] [GeM/2026/B/7676817][2026_SPMCI_845233_1] ₹8,62,129 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Hiring of diesel truck and pickup van] [GEM/2026/B/7804301][2026_SPMCI_845411_1… ₹19,14,380 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[NETWORK SWTICHES AND SFP MODULES ] [EOI/IT/NETWORK SWITCHES/2026-27][2026_SPMCI… ₹1 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Industrial Cooler] [GEM/2026/B/7754694][2026_SPMCI_845787_1] ₹1,39,387 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[EOI for procurement of electrical Spares of various machines] [EOI NO. 14/2026-… ₹1 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF LAB CHEMICALS AND CONSUMABLES] [GEM/2026/B/7782797 DATED 25.07.2… ₹5,53,015 25 Aug 2026, 02:55 PM
[Procurement of Actuator Assembly for different types of Control Valves of Make … ₹14,25,664 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[PROCUREMENT OF LAB CHEMICALS AND CONSUMABLES] [GEM/2026/B/7782797 ][2026_SPMCI_… ₹5,53,015 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AMC OF PCPA UNIT] [GEM/2026/B/7746392][2026_SPMCI_846224_1] ₹5,13,300 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (AMC)- COMPLETE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT ] [ 6000019731… ₹16,81,499 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Rate contract for Cleaning of accumulated tree leaves silt dust debris etc from… ₹3,00,900 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Procurement of P2 Boxes] [GEM/2026/B/7830449][2026_SPMCI_846620_1] ₹7,05,012 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Consumable spares parts for Refrigeration and Air Conditioning] [GEM/2026/B/777… ₹3,31,399 28 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Safety Shoes] [GEM/2026/B/7614839][2026_SPMCI_846779_1] ₹22,34,385 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of 16 MT 236250 sheets Reinforced Tear AND water resistant paper in… ₹1,11,15,562 20 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Procurement of Stationary for CBSI CRDC department] [GEM/2026/B/7808677][2026_S… ₹57,902 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Web Application Security Testing SoftwareBurp Suite Professional… 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹1,56,238
[CAMC SERVICES FOR 2 NOS. NUMERIC MAKE 30 KVA UPS FOR 02 YEARS] [6000019762 /EL/… 07 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹1,17,995
[Procurement of Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Double Head Pap… 07 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹1
[Procurement of Hologram Applicator] [GEM/2026/B/7835692][2026_SPMCI_847516_1] 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹9,67,600
[PROCUREMENT OF FUME HOOD WITH CHEMICAL TESTING PLATFORM AND BENDING STIFFNESS T… 07 Aug 2026 04 Sep 2026 ₹5,09,856
[Procurement of Re inforced Tear and water resistant Paper 150 GSM] [GEM/2026/B/… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹3,70,28,705
[PROCUREMENT OF AUTOCLAVE] [GEM/2026/B/7730311][2026_SPMCI_847475_1] 07 Aug 2026 08 Sep 2026 ₹1,49,246
[AMC OF CHILLER UNIT] [GEM/2026/B/7829301][2026_SPMCI_847402_1] 06 Aug 2026 03 Sep 2026 ₹3,30,399
[Procurement of Cartridges] [ GEM/2026/B/7834057][2026_SPMCI_847276_1] 05 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹1,46,720
[Procurement of Various types of Fasteners] [GEM/2026/B/7844281][2026_SPMCI_8472… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹15,60,060
Search All Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments