Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #964 · Score 38.2

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.75 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹16.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
68.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹16.75 Cr
Total Value
₹8.38 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹8.9 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.2/100
Rank #964 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Wa… ₹16,46,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Providing of services for housekeeping in the Office of MD and AGM Sewerage SJP… ₹29,32,161 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing of services for housekeeping in the Office of MD and AGM Sewerage SJP… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹29,32,161
[Design Supply Construction and Commissioning of a Ozonation Plant for 42 MLD Wa… 30 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹16,46,00,000
Search All Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments