Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1233 · Score 35.1

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.6 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹9.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
49.5 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹9.6 L
Total Value
₹4.8 L
Avg Tender Value
₹13,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.1/100
Rank #1,233 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
50
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing Catering Services for 37th meeting of Executive Council and Celebrati… ₹1,60,000 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[General Repair Maintenance of electrical Work of Academic Blocks Hostels Guest … ₹8,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[General Repair Maintenance of electrical Work of Academic Blocks Hostels Guest … 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹8,00,000
[Providing Catering Services for 37th meeting of Executive Council and Celebrati… 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,60,000

Related Departments

"SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments