Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SKIMS 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #841 · Score 39.7

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2.76 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

SKIMS is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹2.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
61.6 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹2.76 Cr
Total Value
₹92 L
Avg Tender Value
₹2.67 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.7/100
Rank #841 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
62
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply installation testing and Commissioning of Neuro and Skull Base Endoscopi… ₹2,50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Supply of Fogging Solution and Surface Disinfectant at SKIMS Soura on annual ra… ₹6,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Laundry Equipment installed in Laundry an… ₹20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SKIMS e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Fogging Solution and Surface Disinfectant at SKIMS Soura on annual ra… 16 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,000
[Supply installation testing and Commissioning of Neuro and Skull Base Endoscopi… 15 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Comprehensive Maintenance Contract of Laundry Equipment installed in Laundry an… 25 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹20,00,000

Related Departments

"SKIMS" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments