Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SKUAST 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1294 · Score 34.4

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹21.6 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026

SKUAST is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹21.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
52.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹21.6 L
Total Value
₹7.2 L
Avg Tender Value
₹14,400
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34.4/100
Rank #1,294 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
52
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Jammu And Kashmir · jammu kashmir

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Empanelment for Supply and Installation of Customized Items relating to Printin… ₹5,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Rooms, Washrooms and Labs at Divisions of Veterinary P… ₹7,24,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Augmentation of 250 KVA Distribution Transformer at MRCFC Khudwani, SKUAST-K (C… ₹9,36,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SKUAST e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Augmentation of 250 KVA Distribution Transformer at MRCFC Khudwani, SKUAST-K (C… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹9,36,000
[Repair and Renovation of Rooms, Washrooms and Labs at Divisions of Veterinary P… 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹7,24,000
[Empanelment for Supply and Installation of Customized Items relating to Printin… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000

Related Departments

"SKUAST" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments