Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ST and SC Development Deptt 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #379 · Score 46.8

● LIVE 45 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.26 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

ST and SC Development Deptt is an active government procuring department with 45 live tenders worth ₹16.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.5 Volume
68.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
45
Active Tenders
₹16.26 Cr
Total Value
₹36.14 L
Avg Tender Value
₹43,048
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.8/100
Rank #379 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
45

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Jamda under Jamda Block] [BidIdentificatio… ₹15,58,236 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 50 seated New Hostel Building at Bhagabatchndrapur Primary Scho… ₹1,18,18,222 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 50 seated New Hostel Building at Haripur A PUPS, Rasgobindpur u… ₹1,19,28,758 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 40 seated new Hostel Building at Durgapur PSH, under Badasahi B… ₹80,62,472 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Bahalda under Bahalda Block] [BidIdentific… ₹15,32,870 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Kusumi under Kusumi Block.] [BidIdentifica… ₹14,62,850 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Bisoi under Bisoi Block] [BidIdentificatio… ₹14,92,172 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Tiring under Tiring Block] [BidIdentificat… ₹15,69,481 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of WEO Staff Quarter at Rairangpur under Rairangpur Block.] [BidId… ₹15,62,359 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Additional Class Room at Rairangpur College under Rairangpur Bl… ₹81,43,406 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Cycle Stand and Ladies Gents with disable toilet at Rairangpur … ₹36,19,167 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Repair and Renovation of the 300 seated Boys Hostels at DL College Bahalda unde… ₹10,65,708 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Adivasi Sanskruti Bhawan at Tiring under Tiring Block.] [BidIde… ₹37,41,327 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Adivasi Sanskruti Bhawan at Jamda under Jamda Block.] [BidIdent… ₹37,13,700 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Adivasi Sanskruti Bhawan at Kusumi under Kusumi Block.] [BidIde… ₹37,63,874 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Adivasi Sanskruti Bhawan at Bisoi under Bisoi Block.] [BidIdent… ₹38,32,874 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Improvement to Right Main Canal from RD 0.00 Mtr to RD 2178.00 MTR of Upperbeda… ₹1,86,98,134 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Additional Class Room at Kukudimundi Ashram School under Rairan… ₹15,40,404 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of Additional Class Room at Kukudimundi Ashram School under Rairan… ₹33,45,470 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Construction of 100 seated New Hostel Building at Chakidi under Bangriposi Bloc… ₹2,43,75,498 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ST and SC Development Deptt e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Bridge over Khejuri Nalo on Baura Thakurani Pitha road at Nichu… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹49,00,987
[Construction of Bridge over GABDHIA Khala Krushnapure to Saratpal College road … 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹65,34,573
[Construction of 2 Nos. Staff Quarters at Nawana Ashram School under Jashipur Bl… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,42,050
[Construction of Toilet and Bathing Complex of Kendumundi Govt. High School unde… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹8,40,350
[Construction of Multipurpose Community -cum- Cultural Centre at Tato under Kara… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹15,90,500
[Construction of 2 Nos. Addl. Class Room at Siltia Ashram School(First Floor) un… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,650
[Construction of 2 Nos. Addl. Class Room at Ramasahi Asham School (First Floor) … 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,650
[Construction of 2 Nos. Addl. Class Room at Bakartala Ashram School under Jaship… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,550
[Const. of 2 Nos. Addl. Class Room at Patrapada Ashram School under Thakurmunda … 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,600
[Construction of 2 Nos. Addl. Class Room at Bakala Ashram School (First Floor) u… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹16,80,550
Search All ST and SC Development Deptt Tenders Browse All Departments