Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1630 · Score 28.8

● LIVE 22 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.97 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT is an active government procuring department with 22 live tenders worth ₹5.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.2 Volume
47.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
4.5 Quality
22
Active Tenders
₹4.97 L
Total Value
₹4.97 L
Avg Tender Value
₹7,236
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
28.8/100
Rank #1,630 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
47
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
5
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
22

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-01(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-01(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-02(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-02(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-04(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-04(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 27 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-03(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/01] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/02] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/04] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/05] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/06] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/07] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-II/NIQ04e26-27/03] [WBSDB/EE/CEDII/NIQ04(e)2026-27 ][2026_SAD_1035… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/3] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/2] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-I/NIeT-02/2026-27 Sl - 1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-I/NIeT-02/2026-27][2026_SA… ₹4,97,345 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-05(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-05(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 31 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-02(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-02(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27][… ₹0.00 01 Sep 2026, 05:00 PM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-04(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-04(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-05(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-05(e)/2026-27][20… ₹0.00 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-08(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-08(e)/2026-27][… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-04(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-04(e)/2026-27][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-05(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-05(e)/2026-27][20… 07 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-07(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-07(e)/2026-27][… 06 Aug 2026 02 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-06(e)/2026-27][… 05 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-I/NIeT-02/2026-27 Sl - 1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-I/NIeT-02/2026-27][2026_SA… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹4,97,345
[WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-05(e)/2026-27 SL-01] [WBSDB/EE/ CED-IV/NIQ-05(e)/2026-27][… 04 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/1] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/3] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27/2] [WBSDB/EE/CED-III/ NIQ-03(e)/2026-27][20… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
Search All SUNDARBAN AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Tenders Browse All Departments