Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency (TNLDA) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #628 · Score 42.4

● LIVE 12 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.08 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency (TNLDA) is an active government procuring department with 12 live tenders worth ₹1.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.1 Volume
58.2 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
12
Active Tenders
₹1.08 Cr
Total Value
₹9.01 L
Avg Tender Value
₹13,850
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.4/100
Rank #628 out of 2,270 departments
27
Volume
58
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
11
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRAW HOLDING FORCEPS] [2026/77]… ₹15,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALUMINIUM GOBLET FOR STORAGE OF … ₹1,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCISSORS] [2026/74][2026_TNLDA_6… ₹2,85,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIQUID NITROGEN MEASURING SCALE.… ₹1,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC GOBLET FOR STORAGE OF FR… ₹70,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST MICROSC… ₹17,32,500 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALL IN ONE DESKTOPS.] [2026/68][… ₹20,40,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION GUN] [20… ₹11,20,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER GENERATOR FOR THE MILKING … ₹40,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILKING MACHINE TO THE DISTRICT … ₹1,70,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THAWING FLASK] [2026/75][2026_TN… ₹87,500 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[FIXING RATES OF PREMIUM FOR INSURING LIVESTOCK IN TAMIL NADU] [2026/78][2026_TN… ₹50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency (TNLDA) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[FIXING RATES OF PREMIUM FOR INSURING LIVESTOCK IN TAMIL NADU] [2026/78][2026_TN… 29 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THAWING FLASK] [2026/75][2026_TN… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹87,500
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER GENERATOR FOR THE MILKING … 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹40,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MILKING MACHINE TO THE DISTRICT … 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,70,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRAW HOLDING FORCEPS] [2026/77]… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹15,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALUMINIUM GOBLET FOR STORAGE OF … 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCISSORS] [2026/74][2026_TNLDA_6… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,85,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIQUID NITROGEN MEASURING SCALE.… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC GOBLET FOR STORAGE OF FR… 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹70,000
[TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST MICROSC… 23 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,32,500
Search All Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency (TNLDA) Tenders Browse All Departments