Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1386 · Score 33.4

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹19.3 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹19.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
52.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹19.3 L
Total Value
₹9.65 L
Avg Tender Value
₹19,300
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.4/100
Rank #1,386 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
52
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing Special Repair works to TNDRF Gallary Room of Police Museum at Egmore… ₹11,70,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Special Repair works to Flat No 4 Block I of DC quarters at Kilpauk in Chennai … ₹7,60,000 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Special Repair works to Flat No 4 Block I of DC quarters at Kilpauk in Chennai … 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹7,60,000
[Providing Special Repair works to TNDRF Gallary Room of Police Museum at Egmore… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹11,70,000

Related Departments

"Tamil Nadu Police Housing Corporation" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments