Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #895 · Score 39.0

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹69.94 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹69.9 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
56.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹69.94 L
Total Value
₹17.48 L
Avg Tender Value
₹23,293
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39/100
Rank #895 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
57
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Iron and Steel Items] [TANUVASIRONANDSTEELITEMS][2026_TNVAS_687663_1] ₹3,43,900 10 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Sanitary Works] [2948_TANUVAS_VCRITNI_JULY_2026][2026_TNVAS_689607_1] ₹3,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Feed Raw Materials] [TENDER NO 95_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_AUG_2026 DATE 05.08.2026][20… ₹40,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[supply of Progesterone hormone] [No. 46/ Stores/VPY/VCRI-NKL/e-Tender /Progeste… ₹23,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[supply of Progesterone hormone] [No. 46/ Stores/VPY/VCRI-NKL/e-Tender /Progeste… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹23,00,000
[Feed Raw Materials] [TENDER NO 95_TANUVAS_VCRI_OND_AUG_2026 DATE 05.08.2026][20… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹40,00,000
[Sanitary Works] [2948_TANUVAS_VCRITNI_JULY_2026][2026_TNVAS_689607_1] 30 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,000
[Supply of Iron and Steel Items] [TANUVASIRONANDSTEELITEMS][2026_TNVAS_687663_1] 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,43,900

Related Departments

"Tamil Nadu Veterinary and Animal Sciences University" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments