Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #125 · Score 54.3

● LIVE 41 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹208.1 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation is an active government procuring department with 41 live tenders worth ₹208.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
39.5 Volume
77.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
41
Active Tenders
₹208.1 Cr
Total Value
₹5.08 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.11 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
54.3/100
Rank #125 out of 2,270 departments
40
Volume
77
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
39
Works
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF ONE-GRAM GOLD RINGS (EACH 22 … ₹50,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[E1545/TMS/NHM/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 Dt.11.06.2026] [E1545/TMS/NHM/TNMSC/ENGG/2026 Dt.… ₹19,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF DIGITAL HEMOGLOBINOMETER W… ₹7,80,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF VARIOUS RANGE OF MICROPIPE… ₹1,87,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Invitation for bid for lease or Dispose of 12 nos 40 X- 40 ton ISO container ] … ₹60,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Diagnostic Kits] [e-012/M(P)/DIAG-KIT/TNMSC/2026][2026_TNMSC_678213_1] ₹4,80,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BIO ANALYZER TO GOVT. MEDICAL COLL… ₹10,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Electrical provision for Supply and installation of Electrical items at newly c… ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTO REFR… ₹15,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FULLY AUT… ₹86,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GROSSING … ₹55,90,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OPERATING… ₹1,65,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CT SIMULA… ₹18,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS DENTAL LABORATORY EQUIPMEN… ₹1,65,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT SUPLLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATIC BLO… ₹2,70,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BRACHYTHE… ₹1,25,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VESSEL SE… ₹20,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SINGLE ENERGY LINAC WITH RING BASE… ₹69,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BATTERY O… ₹1,43,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ADVANCE L… ₹7,53,50,000 14 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rabies Vaccine Human (Cell Culture) IP] [e-018/M(P)/ARV/TNMSC/2026][2026_TNMSC_… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[ONLINE TENDER FOR SELECTION OF A SYSTEM IMPLEMENTATION PARTNER (SIP) FOR END-TO… 31 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,12,50,000
[Electrical provision for Supply and installation of Electrical items at newly c… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[E1502/TEG/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026] [E1502/TEG/RC/TNMSC/ENGG/2026][2026_TNMSC_672423_… 27 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹18,50,000
[TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF ONE-GRAM GOLD RINGS (EACH 22 … 14 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,00,000
[MULTI STAGE TENDER FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF BIOSAFETY LEVEL III FACILITIES IN DEPT.… 29 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹3,50,00,000
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF WASHING M… 16 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹4,51,00,000
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTO REFR… 15 Jun 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹15,50,000
[ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF LABOUR COT WITH MATTRESS T… 15 Jun 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹69,00,000
[Invitation for bid for lease or Dispose of 12 nos 40 X- 40 ton ISO container ] … 15 Jun 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
Search All Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments