Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1436 · Score 33.0

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹45 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹45.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
55.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹45 L
Total Value
₹45 L
Avg Tender Value
₹90,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33/100
Rank #1,436 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
55
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Madhya Pradesh · madhya pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Vehicle on Rent Basis] [4411 dt 21.07.2026][2026_CEO_523301_1] ₹45,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Vehicle on Rent Basis] [4411 dt 21.07.2026][2026_CEO_523301_1] 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹45,00,000

Related Departments

"THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments