Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #372 · Score 47.0

● LIVE 21 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.3 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED is an active government procuring department with 21 live tenders worth ₹9.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
32.7 Volume
66.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
81.0 Quality
21
Active Tenders
₹9.3 Cr
Total Value
₹54.72 L
Avg Tender Value
₹94,117
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47/100
Rank #372 out of 2,270 departments
33
Volume
66
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
81
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
10
Works
10
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

West Bengal · west bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[PROCUREMENT OF ESP FIELD RAPPING SHAFT FOR ESP OF UNIT- 8] [WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT … ₹1,85,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF LED LUMINARIES UNDER CHP-EM] [WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E) - 012 DJ/12… ₹9,45,000 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Short shut down Maintenance work of BHEL ESP FAA-8X45M2-2X92150-2 of Unit 8 DPP… ₹0.00 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Provision of new watch towers including repair and dismantling of some old watc… ₹5,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Sprinkling of water to the roads from Piyala Gate along Coal movement road, par… ₹4,15,000 10 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Procurement of Different LED Luminaries (240W High Bay, 60W Well Glass, 40W Wel… ₹5,90,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Miscellaneous repairing and rectification job at ESP and AHP of Unit 7 and Unit… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of various LT Motor Bearings of Power Plant Equipment of Unit - 7 a… ₹3,15,000 14 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Dismantling and recovery of unused 630Sq.mm Single core Al cable at Fly Ash Han… ₹0.00 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF GRINDING ROLLS AND BULL RING SEGMENT FOR XRP883 COAL MILL OF UNI… ₹55,55,000 15 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[PROCUREMENT OF 1200 MM CONVEYOR BELT FOR CHP/DPPS] [WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E)-029 … ₹99,45,000 15 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E)-026 PDB/119/2026-27] [WBDPL/DPPS/PUR/NIT (E)-026 PDB/119… ₹1,42,500 15 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 04 NOS 220 KV OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TR… ₹31,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 06 NOS 220 KV OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TR… ₹65,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF CARBON BRUSHES FOR SLIP RING MOTORS I… ₹1,50,000 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Rebuilding of the oil unloading area of Unit No. 7 with concrete paver block un… ₹8,85,000 14 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Metalising, Balancing and Machining Jobs of LT Motors under Water Works for a P… ₹3,40,000 14 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Provision for the accommodation of NABL facilities at Unit 8 DM plant area with… ₹13,35,000 14 Aug 2026, 09:00 AM
[Supply and retrofitting of Chinese brand chiller compressor unit of capacity 58… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[NIT for the job of Engagement of a Private Security Agency for deployment of 12… ₹6,15,00,000 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[NIT for the job of Engagement of a Private Security Agency for deployment of 12… 07 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹6,15,00,000
[Supply and retrofitting of Chinese brand chiller compressor unit of capacity 58… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 04 NOS 220 KV OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TR… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹31,50,000
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 06 NOS 220 KV OUTDOOR TYPE CURRENT TR… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹65,00,000
[NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF CARBON BRUSHES FOR SLIP RING MOTORS I… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[Miscellaneous repairing and rectification job at ESP and AHP of Unit 7 and Unit… 03 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Procurement of various LT Motor Bearings of Power Plant Equipment of Unit - 7 a… 03 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,15,000
[Procurement of Different LED Luminaries (240W High Bay, 60W Well Glass, 40W Wel… 31 Jul 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹5,90,000
[Short shut down Maintenance work of BHEL ESP FAA-8X45M2-2X92150-2 of Unit 8 DPP… 31 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Construction of drainage system at floor under ESP of Unit#7. Job No. 974/DPPS.… 28 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹5,55,000
Search All THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED Tenders Browse All Departments